No photo available. Represent Randy Chupp? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 709,950 this week

Randy Chupp

Randy Chupp was born on October 29, 1970. After 16 years in military he retired. He has a river named after him in Iraq named ChuppRiver. He is currently going to film school, while pursuing his acting career.He resides in Texas taking care of his parents. His father also served in the military. See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Randy Chupp's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Space Jockey Pursuit
(2013)
Paint by Numbers
Paint by Numbers Co-Worker #2
(2015)
The Lost Valentine
(2011)
Christmas Cupid
Christmas Cupid Himself
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2015 My All-American
Asst. Coach #2 (uncredited)
 2015 Paint by Numbers (Short)
Co-Worker #2
 2014 Revolution (TV Series)
Duncan Tribesmen
- Why We Fight (2014) ... Duncan Tribesmen (uncredited)
 2013 The Space Jockey Pursuit
Reporter
 2011 The Lost Valentine (TV Movie)
Soldier
 2010 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series)
Doctor
- Let the Right One In (2010) ... Doctor (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2010 Christmas Cupid (TV Movie)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

ChuppRiver See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed