The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 11 Dec 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 16 Apr 2020
 
a list of 47 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 3480 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Abhishek Banerjee's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Stree Janna
(2018)
Rang De Basanti College guy in audition
(2006)
Dream Girl Mahendra
(2019)
Gabbar is Back Casting Director
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (86 credits)
 2022 Bhediya (completed)
 2021 Darlings (completed)
 2019 Happy (Video short) (completed)
 2018-2021 Girls Hostel (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- The End-Game (2021)
- The Strategy (2021)
- The Mistake (2021)
- The Intrusion (2021)
- The Uprising (2021)
 2021 Tandav (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Khel (2021) ... (Casting Bay)
- Tandav (2021) ... (Casting Bay)
- Dhappa (2021) ... (Casting Bay)
- Aazaadi (2021) ... (Casting Bay)
- Babool Ka Ped (2021) ... (Casting Bay)
 2018-2020 Mirzapur (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- King of Mirzapur (2020) ... (casting by)
- Chauchak (2020) ... (casting by)
- Butterscotch (2020) ... (casting by)
- Ood Bilaav (2020)
- Ankush (2020)
 2020 Lootcase
 2020 Bulbbul
 2020 Paatal Lok (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Lost and Found (2020) ... (casting by)
- Swarg ka dwaar (2020) ... (casting by)
- Black Widow (2020) ... (casting by)
- Badlands (2020) ... (casting by)
- The past is prologue (2020) ... (casting by)
 2020 Chosen Few (Short) (casting by)
 2018-2020 Mr. & Mrs. (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- Whatsapp Bahu (2020)
- Laundry Chor (2020)
 2020 Jai Mummy Di
 2019 Cubicles (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- System Down (2019)
- Reconfiguration (2019)
- Stand By (2019)
- CTC (2019)
- Access Denied (2019)
 2019 Hostel Daze (TV Mini Series) (5 episodes)
- End Sem (2019)
- GPL (2019)
- F.O.S.L.A (2019)
- Proving Identity (2019)
- Intro (2019)
 2019 Inside Edge (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Switch Hit (2019)
- Yo Yo (2019)
- Turn (2019)
 2019 Cheesecake (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Sick as a Dog (2019)
- In the Dog House (2019)
- Gone to the Dogs (2019)
 2019 Marjaavaan
 2019 Bala
 2017-2019 F.A.T.H.E.R.S. (TV Mini Series) (9 episodes)
- Dating (2019)
- PUBG (2019)
- Tattoo (2019)
- Viral Video (2019)
- Solo Trip (2019)
 2019 Thinkistan (TV Series) (23 episodes)
- Huqumat, I savvy (2019)
- A Dark Game (2019)
 2019 Batla House
 2019 Arjun Patiala
 2019 Gullak (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Batti Aa Gayi (2019)
- Tyohaar (2019)
- Itwaar (2019)
- Hum Do Hamare Do (2019)
- Tehri (2019)
 2016-2019 Humorously Yours (TV Mini Series) (9 episodes)
- Back To College (2019)
- Surprise (2019)
- The Weekend (2019)
- Level Up (2017)
 2019 Kalank
 2019 The Insiders (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Growing Up (2019)
- Bakra! (2019)
- Don't Be Cupid (2019)
- New Member (2019)
 2019/I Luka Chuppi
 2019 Aafat (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- The Interview (2019)
- Science of Signs (2019)
- Sani-Tea (2019)
- Log Kya Kahenge (2019)
 2017-2018 What the Folks (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Welcome Home (2018)
- Home (2017)
- Conditions Apply (2017)
 2018 Weekends (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- The House Party (2018)
- The Family (2018)
- The Date (2018)
- The Weekday (2018)
 2018 Bhonsle
 2018 Pataakha
 2017-2018 PA-Gals (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Maa Ki Mamta (2018)
 2018 Home (TV Series) (2018)
 2018 Engineering Girls (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Awaazein (2018)
- The Mistake (2018)
- Happy Birthday (2018)
- Ghar Ke Laddu (2018)
- Practical File (2018)
 2018 Chacha Vidhayak Hain Humare (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Aur Phir... (2018)
- Sadharan Beta (2018)
- Future Ki Photo (2018)
- Chacha Ka Driver (2018)
 2018 Raid
 2018/I Pari
 2017 Ajji
 2017 Office vs. Office (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Mr. India (2017)
 2016-2017 Shockers (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- The Morgue (2017)
- Nagma-E-Tanhai (2017)
- Lovely Claudia (2017)
- Bathtub (2017)
 2017 Bisht, Please! (TV Mini Series) (6 episodes)
- Bisht Dhoondhe Easy Life (2017) ... (casting by)
- Bisht Ko Lagi Pee (2017) ... (casting by)
- Bisht ki Sakhiyon ka Reunion (2017) ... (casting by)
- Bisht Chali Date Pe (2017) ... (casting by)
- Bisht Ko Chahiye Raise (2017) ... (casting by)
 2017 Phillauri
 2017 Aaba (Short)
 2017 OK Jaanu
 2016 The Aam Aadmi Family (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Naya Daur (2016)
- Deewar (2016)
 2016 Rock on 2
 2016 TVF Tripling (TV Mini Series) (5 episodes)
- Ab Kidhar...? (2016)
- Toh Chalein...? (2016)
 2016 Permanent Roommates (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Parents (2016)
 2016 Taandav (Short)
 2015/II Listener (Short)
 2015 Taj Mahal
 2015 Bangistan
 2015 Dry Dreams (Short)
 2015 Umrika
 2013 Mickey Virus
 2013 Bajatey Raho
 2013 Ghanchakkar
 2010 Knock Out
Show Show Actor (39 credits)
Show Show Casting department (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Abhishek Bannerjee
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Got noted from the film Stree 2018.

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed