STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,199 this week

Chris Grace (IV)


Chris Grace was born in Mississippi and grew up in Houston, Texas. He attended the University of North Carolina School of the Arts where he got a BFA in Drama, then moved to New York City where he became a professional actor and comedian. He originated the role of Christian Grey in the hit off-Broadway musical parody 50 Shades! The Musical. He's ... See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Check out the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and reboots, including No Time to Die and "House of the Dragon."

See the full list

Top Returning Shows for the Rest of 2021

We've put together a list of returning fan-favorite TV shows to keep you busy through the end of the year, no matter your taste.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Adam Ruins Everything
Adam Ruins Voting (S1, Ep7)
Thu, Oct 21 7:30 AM PDT on TRUTV (068)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5950 people
created 22 Oct 2019
 
a list of 725 people
created 20 May 2019
 
a list of 209 people
created 20 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Grace's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Superstore Jerry
(2017-2021)
Stumptown Denny
(2020)
Broad City Kenny
(2016)
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2021 Operation Cordelia (TV Series)
Jeff
 2021 Atypical (TV Series)
Laird
- Player's Ball (2021) ... Laird
- You Say You Want a Revolution (2021) ... Laird
- Master of Penguins (2021) ... Laird
 2021 Bad Vibes (TV Series)
- Shifter (2021)
- After The Beep (2021)
 2017-2021 Superstore (TV Series)
Jerry
- All Sales Final (2021) ... Jerry
- Perfect Store (2021) ... Jerry
- Zephra Cares (2020) ... Jerry
- Sandra's Wedding (2020) ... Jerry
- Curbside Pickup (2019) ... Jerry
 2021 Mr. Mayor (TV Series)
Jesse
- Mayor's Day Out (2021) ... Jesse
 2020 Moneybag Head (Short)
Dennis
 2020 PEN15 (TV Series)
Mr. Brown
- Wrestle (2020) ... Mr. Brown
 2020 We're Not Together (TV Series)
Dean Cappart
 2020 Stumptown (TV Series)
Denny
- All Hands on Dex (2020) ... Denny
- All Quiet on the Dextern Front (2020) ... Denny
- Til Dex Do Us Part (2020) ... Denny
 2020 All the Bright Places
Hudson
 2018 Experts* (TV Series)
Ted Shieh (2018)
 2018 The Bateman Lectures on Depression (Documentary)
Gilbert
 2018 You Are The Captain (Short)
Courier
 2018 Office Uprising
Beefed Up Ammotech Supervisor
 2018 Sofia the First (TV Series)
Scare-Acuda
- Return to Merroway Cove (2018) ... Scare-Acuda (voice)
 2017 The Thundermans (TV Series)
Manu
- Thunder in Paradise (2017) ... Manu (uncredited)
 2017 The King of Dad Jokes (Short)
Jeff
 2017 Idiotsitter (TV Series)
Professor Chang
- Better Off Ned (2017) ... Professor Chang
 2016 Still Single (TV Movie)
Timmy Hong
 2016 This Is Us (TV Series)
Paul
- Pilgrim Rick (2016) ... Paul
- Pilot (2016) ... Paul
 2016 White House Fart (Short)
General
 2016 Serious Music (TV Series)
Dunker
- Parody Vs. Plagiarism (2016) ... Dunker
- Pilot (2016) ... Dunker
 2016 Tim Heidecker: Work from Home (Video short)
Kitchen Man 1
 2016 Broad City (TV Series)
Kenny
- Philadelphia (2016) ... Kenny
 2015 48 Hours 'til Monday (TV Movie)
Chauncey
 2015 Adam Ruins Everything (TV Series)
Busy Man
- Adam Ruins Voting (2015) ... Busy Man
 2014 That Awkward Moment
Deli Owner
 2011-2012 CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series)
Kim Jong-il / Kim Jong-un / Business Man #1 / ...
- Ringo Wants to Sing More (2012) ... Kim Jong-il / Kim Jong-un
- Patrick Wilson's Stock Photos (2012) ... Business Man #1
- Big Dick Birth Defect (2012) ... Waiting Room Man
- North Korean Photoshop Tutorial (2012) ... Kim Jong-il / Kim Jong-un
- Gaddafi's Condoleezza Rice Music Video (2011) ... Kim Jong-Il
 2012 Tech Up (TV Series)
Japanese Investor (2012)
 2012 Jest Originals (TV Series short)
Josh Lin
 2011-2012 PITtv (TV Series short)
Party Goer
- Doomsday New Year's (2011) ... Party Goer
- CatTube (2011)
 2011-2012 Fake Henrik Zetterberg (TV Series)
Manny Root
- The End? (2012) ... Manny Root
- The Office Party (2011) ... Manny Root
- Drinks Tuesday (2011) ... Manny Root
- Henrik's Big Idea ... Manny Root
- This Picture Thing ... Manny Root
 2011 The Six (TV Series short)
Asian Dad
- The Six Girls You'll See Back Home (2011) ... Asian Dad
 2011 Sweet Misery (TV Series)
Chris
 2011 CatTube (Short)
 2010 On the Road (Short)
Ely
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Philo's Folly

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gracie

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed