No photo available. Represent Fábio A.C. Santos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 867,614 this week

Fábio A.C. Santos

Fábio Santos was born in December 1993 in Oporto, Portugal and grew up in Lavra, Matosinhos. In September 2008 he started high school in Escola Secundária Augusto Gomes. During that period he started to earn interest in Adobe After Effects. His first steps were made with the help of Andrew Kramer's tutorials on VideoCopilot.net. He then created the... See full bio »
1 video »

Regina King on Acting vs. Directing and Her Emmy Nom

"American Crime" and "Seven Seconds" star Regina King dishes on her Emmys experiences and the reason she'd choose directing over acting.

Hear more from Regina

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fábio A.C. Santos's work have you seen?

Known For

4 Tempos
4 Tempos Visual Effects
(2016)
Abroad Alone
Abroad Alone Director
(2018)
Ajuste de Contas
Ajuste de Contas Visual Effects
(2012)
Vulassic Park
Vulassic Park Visual Effects
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
 2018 Vulassic Park (visual effects artist)
 2016 4 Tempos (Short) (visual effects)
 2015 The Throbbit (visual effects artist)
 2012 Ajuste de Contas (Short) (visual effects)
 2010 Harvey Putter and the Ridiculous Premise (visual effects artist)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Fabio Santos See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed