Raphaël Niba was born on August 31, 1990 in Bollebygd, Sweden as Raphaël Gregory Ambe Niba. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Leila, Tennis Dad and The Art of Waiting (2013). See full bio »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raphaël Niba's work have you seen?

Known For

Leila Rodrigo
The Art of Waiting Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
  Tennis Dad (completed)
Noah
 2017 Paradise Planet (TV Series)
Tom
 2017 Vagant (Short)
Rahman
 2016 Jenga (Short)
The Lover
 2015 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Nurse
- Liebe deinen Nächsten (2015) ... Nurse
 2015 Partaj (TV Series)
Redaktionsmedlem
- Samir Badran är gäst (2015) ... Redaktionsmedlem
 2013 Red Poppies (Short)
Funeral Guest
 2012/II Perception
Dance Instructor
 2011 Simon och ekarna
Hamnarbetare (uncredited)
 2011 Folie à Deux (Short)
Ballroom Dancer
 2011 Banga inte (Short)
Ricardo
 2010 Kommissarie Winter (TV Series)
 2009 Lotta på Liseberg (TV Series)
Ballroom Dancer
- Hjärtats nyckel heter sång (2009) ... Ballroom Dancer
 2009 183 dagar (TV Series)
Dancer at the party
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Dancer at the party
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Dancer at the party
 2013 The Art of Waiting (Short) (assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2013 The Art of Waiting (Short) (assistant camera)
Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
 2013 The Art of Waiting (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Raphaël Niba Björkroth

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed