Ken Cosentino

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 54,713 this week
Trailer
1:06 | Trailer
Ken Cosentino was born December 4, 1989. He began making movies and dabbling in special effects makeup at the age of 10. Known as a "run-and-gun" director who can stretch a budget, Cosentino has been featured on the cover of Scream Magazine (the UK's premiere horror magazine) alongside horror legends John Carpenter and Bruce Campbell. In 2013, ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ken Cosentino's work have you seen?
4 wins. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2016)
Wolf House Director
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 2018 They're Here (Short)
 2016 Wolf House (co-director)
 2015 Clockwork (Short)
 2013 Don't Let Me Walk Away (Video short)
 2013 Rugged Extended Trailer (Short)
 2013 Big Tim's Cool Whip (Video short)
 2013 Spirals (Video short) (co-director)
 2011 Who Shot Fozzie? (Short)
 2010 The Ghouls Next Door (Short)
 2008 Break the Sky
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Stunts (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kenneth Cosentino
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

A movie is when lots of people push themselves past the brink of exhaustion repeatedly to bring a dream to reality. See more »

Trivia:

Niagara Falls, NY

Trademark:

Director trademark [character with eyepatch]

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed