STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 72,958 this week

Lina Hedlund


Lina Hedlund was born on March 28, 1978 in Kilafors, Gävleborgs län, Sweden as Lina Maria Hedlund. She is an actress, known for Draug (2018), Tomten och Åtråden (2016) and Jonson & Pipen (2006). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lina Hedlund's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Draug Hel
(2018)
Tomten och Åtråden Postvittran
(2016)
Jonson & Pipen Anastasia / Anastacia
(2010)
(2011-2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2018 Draug
Hel
 2016 Tomten och Åtråden
Postvittran
 2010 Jonson & Pipen (TV Series)
Anastasia / Anastacia
- Slutstriden (2010) ... Anastacia
- Den hemliga polisen (2010) ... Anastasia
- Kärlekssånger ... Anastasia
- Greve Pipen ... Anastasia
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alcazar
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Hanna Hedlund. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed