STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,498 this week

Yuriy Bykov (II)


Yuriy Bykov was born on August 15, 1981 in Novomichurinsk, Soviet Union is a Russian filmmaker, screenwriter and actor. He is best known for directing the social films The Major (2013), The Fool (2014) and the crime TV series The Method (2015). In 2009, he directed a short film Nachalnik (2009), in which he appeared as a screenwriter, director, ... See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Lovi moment
Sat, Apr 17 6:50 AM PDT on C1RWN (1612)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 03 Dec 2017
 
a list of 22 people
created 29 Apr 2017
 
a list of 22 people
created 14 Jan 2019
 
a list of 67 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 6 people
created 09 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuriy Bykov's work have you seen?

User Polls

18 wins & 24 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Fool Director
(2014)
The Major Director
(2013)
The Factory Director
(2018)
To Live! Director
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2019 Guard
 2018 The Factory
 2017 Spyashchie (TV Mini-Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2017)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
- Episode #1.5 (2017)
- Episode #1.4 (2017)
 2015 The Method (TV Mini-Series) (16 episodes)
- Film 15 (2015) ... (directed by)
- Film 16 (2015)
- Film 14 (2015) ... (directed by)
- Film 13 (2015) ... (directed by)
- Film 12 (2015) ... (directed by)
 2014 Yolki 1914
 2014/II The Fool
 2013 Inkassatory (TV Mini-Series)
 2013/I The Major
 2010 To Live!
 2009 Nachalnik (Short)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Yury Bykov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed