STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,587 this week

Momcilo Otasevic


Momcilo Otasevic was born in 1990 in Cetinje, Montenegro, Yugoslavia. He is an actor, known for Civil Servant (2019), Cista ljubav (2017) and Tune Up (2021). He has been married to Jelena Percin since 2018. They have two children. See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 12 Jan 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 09 Feb 2015
 
a list of 49 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 16 people
created 04 Jul 2014
 
a list of 52 people
created 10 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Momcilo Otasevic's work have you seen?

Known For

Civil Servant Ognjen
(2020)
Cista ljubav Ranko Novak
(2017-2018)
Tune Up Labud
(2021)
(2013-2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2022 Budi Bog s nama (filming)
Vlajko Stajic
 2021 After the Winter
Mladen
 2021 Barley (Short)
Petar
 2021 Tune Up
Labud
 2021 Beleznica profesora Miskovica (TV Series)
Bosko / Bosko Stevanovic
- Episode #1.11 (2021) ... Bosko
- Episode #1.10 (2021) ... Bosko
- Episode #1.9 (2021) ... Bosko
- Episode #1.8 (2021) ... Bosko
- Episode #1.7 (2021) ... Bosko
 2021 Dar Mar (TV Series)
Nino Zecic
- Finale (2021)
- Episode #1.151 (2021) ... Nino Zecic
- Episode #1.149 (2021) ... Nino Zecic
- Episode #1.148 (2021) ... Nino Zecic
- Episode #1.144 (2021) ... Nino Zecic
 2020 Civil Servant (TV Series)
Ognjen
- Episode #2.3 (2020) ... Ognjen
- Episode #2.2 (2020) ... Ognjen
- Episode #2.1 (2020) ... Ognjen
 2019-2020 Drugo ime ljubavi (TV Series)
Sasa Krpan
- Finale serije (2020)
- Episode #1.174 (2020)
- Episode #1.173 (2020)
- Episode #1.172 (2020)
- Episode #1.171 (2020)
 2018-2019 On the Border (TV Series)
Kreso Butigan
- Episode #1.169 (2019) ... Kreso Butigan
- Episode #1.168 (2019) ... Kreso Butigan
- Episode #1.167 (2019) ... Kreso Butigan
- Episode #1.166 (2019) ... Kreso Butigan
- Episode #1.165 (2019) ... Kreso Butigan
 2017-2018 Cista ljubav (TV Series)
Ranko Novak
- Finale serije (2018)
- Episode #1.172 (2018)
- Episode #1.171 (2018)
- Episode #1.170 (2018)
- Episode #1.169 (2018)
 2018 Komsije (TV Series)
Nik
- Vojnik (2018) ... Nik
- Cisto srce (2018) ... Nik
- Predstava, Masan, vradzbine (2018) ... Nik
 2017 Nad lipom 35 (TV Series)
Ranko Novak
- I godina nova 2018 (2017) ... Ranko Novak
 2017 Virgin Boys
Zoran
 2014-2016 Whichever Way the Ball Bounces (TV Series)
Damir Gavran
- Episode #2.179 (2016) ... Damir Gavran
- Episode #2.178 (2016) ... Damir Gavran
- Episode #2.177 (2016) ... Damir Gavran
- Episode #2.176 (2016) ... Damir Gavran
- Episode #2.175 (2016) ... Damir Gavran
 2016 Dojc Caffe (TV Series)
Madjo Monteno
- Ramkovo veselje (2016) ... Madjo Monteno
 2015 Jagode (Short)
Mladic
 2015 Ruske kape (Short)
 2012-2015 Budva na pjenu od mora (TV Series)
Luka Radmilovic
- Episode #3.40 (2015) ... Luka Radmilovic
- Episode #3.39 (2015) ... Luka Radmilovic
- Episode #3.38 (2015) ... Luka Radmilovic
- Episode #3.37 (2015) ... Luka Radmilovic
- Episode #3.36 (2015) ... Luka Radmilovic
 2013-2014 Zora dubrovacka (TV Series)
Filip
- Episode #1.161 (2014) ... Filip
- Episode #1.160 (2014) ... Filip
- Episode #1.159 (2014) ... Filip
- Episode #1.158 (2014) ... Filip
- Episode #1.157 (2014) ... Filip
 2013 Ravna Gora (TV Series)
Narednik 1
- Drina (2013) ... Narednik 1
 2012 Ice
Milivoje
 2011 The Little Love God
Otac
 2010 Malo para, puno zelja (TV Movie)
Batko
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)

Spouse:

Jelena Percin  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Spent a year living in Rome, Italy learning the Italian language in order to apply for school of architecture, while at the same time applying to academy of acting in his home town only to choose the latter in the end. See more »

Trademark:

Blue eyes See more »

Nickname:

Momo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed