Akari Hayami


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,494 this week
Trailer
1:32 | Trailer
Akari Hayami was born on March 17, 1995 in Tokyo, Japan as Akari Sawaya. She is an actress, known for Shin Ultraman (2021), Gintama Live Action the Movie (2017) and My Pretend Girlfriend (2014). See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1484 people
created 10 Feb 2015
 
list image
a list of 24 people
created 16 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Akari Hayami's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Shin Ultraman Actress
(2021)
(2017)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2019 How To Make Women Feel Better (TV Mini-Series)
 2018 Hashire! T-kô Basket bu
Hiroko Sato
 2018 Investor Z (TV Mini-Series)
Miyuki Fujita
- Episode #1.12 (2018) ... Miyuki Fujita
- Episode #1.11 (2018) ... Miyuki Fujita
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... Miyuki Fujita
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... Miyuki Fujita
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Miyuki Fujita
 2017 Keiji yugami (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
 2017 Deadstock: Michi e no chôsen (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.11 (2017)
- Episode #1.10 (2017)
- Episode #1.9 (2017)
- Episode #1.8 (2017)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
 2017 Gintama Live Action the Movie
Tetsuko Murata
 2017 Super Salaryman Saenai-shi (TV Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2017)
- Episode #1.9 (2017)
- Episode #1.8 (2017)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
 2016 Fukuyado Honpo: Kyoto Love Story (TV Series)
Arare Fukuyoshi
- Tied Yarn (2016) ... Arare Fukuyoshi
- Torn Bonds (2016) ... Arare Fukuyoshi
- Caring Close-Up (2016) ... Arare Fukuyoshi
- Real Feelings (2016) ... Arare Fukuyoshi
- Hear in Rain (2016) ... Arare Fukuyoshi
 2016 Chikaemon (TV Mini-Series)
Ohatsu
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Ohatsu
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... Ohatsu
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Ohatsu
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Ohatsu
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Ohatsu
 2016 Budôkan (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2016)
 2016 Ramen Daisuki Koizumi San (TV Movie)
 2015 Tokyo Westside Story (TV Movie)
 2015 Ramen Daisuki Koizumi San (TV Mini-Series)
Koizumi
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Koizumi
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Koizumi
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Koizumi
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Koizumi
 2015 Forget Me Not
Azusa
 2015 Second Love (TV Mini-Series)
Ayako Noguchi
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Ayako Noguchi
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Ayako Noguchi
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Ayako Noguchi
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Ayako Noguchi
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Ayako Noguchi
 2014 The Perfect Insider (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2014)
- Episode #1.9 (2014)
- Episode #1.8 (2014)
- Episode #1.7 (2014)
- Episode #1.5 (2014)
 2014 Again!! (TV Mini-Series)
Yoshiko Usami
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Yoshiko Usami
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Yoshiko Usami
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Yoshiko Usami
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Yoshiko Usami
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Yoshiko Usami
 2013 Saitô san (TV Series)
- Episode #2.10 (2013)
- Episode #2.9 (2013)
- Episode #2.8 (2013)
- Episode #2.7 (2013)
- Episode #2.6 (2013)
 2013 Kakushô: Keishichô sôsa 3 ka (TV Mini-Series)
Uchimaru Miharu
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Uchimaru Miharu
 2011 Unidentified Fantasic Idol (TV Series)
 2011 Cheerfu11y
 2010 Shirome
 2008 Sing, Salmon, Sing!
Kasumi Ogino (young)
 2003 Ninifuni (Short)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Aka-rin

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed