STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,605 this week

Adam Smith Jr.


Adam Smith Jr. is an actor, director and theatre producer born in St. Louis, Missouri. In 1997 he moved to New York to train at the American Musical and Dramatic Academy. After graduating, he left acting and started a career in finance technology and only dabbled in acting for nearly a decade. In 2007, he returned to acting full time. He has ... See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing features such as A.X.L. await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 21 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Smith Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Blacklist
(2016)
Billions
Billions FBI Agent #1
(2017)
Divorce
Divorce Man
(2016)
30 Rock
30 Rock Prop Master
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Director | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2017 Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments (TV Series)
Guard
- Awake, Arise, or Be Forever Fallen (2017) ... Guard (as Adam Smith)
 2017 Billions (TV Series)
FBI Agent #1
- Ball in Hand (2017) ... FBI Agent #1
 2017 The Breaks (TV Series)
Desk Sergeant
- Amen, Brother (2017) ... Desk Sergeant
- Hard to Handle (2017) ... Desk Sergeant
 2017 The Detour (TV Series)
Desk Clerk
- The Court (2017) ... Desk Clerk
 2016 Divorce (TV Series)
Man
- Another Party (2016) ... Man
 2016 The Blacklist (TV Series)
Marty
- Gaia (No. 81) (2016) ... Marty
 2012-2014 The Haunting Of (TV Series)
William / Sergeant
- Wayne Newton (2014)
- D. B. Sweeney (2013) ... William
- Regis Philbin (2012) ... Sergeant
 2013 Turtle Island
 2012-2013 I Killed My BFF (TV Series documentary)
Detective / Legal Aid / Officer
- Housemate from Hell (2013) ... Detective
- Power of Attorney (2013) ... Legal Aid
- West Texas BFF's (2012) ... Officer
 2013 Celebrity Ghost Stories (TV Series documentary)
Albert
 2012 School Spirits (TV Series)
Greg
- Frat House Phantom (2012) ... Greg
 2011 American Standard (Short)
ICE officer 2
 2011 The Stand Up
Weird Teacher
 2009 8 Easy Steps (Short)
Kung Fu Mechanic (as Adam Smith)
 2008 Shakespeare's Revenge (Video short)
Armand Gallier
 2008 30 Rock (TV Series)
Prop Master
- Reunion (2008) ... Prop Master (uncredited)
- Gavin Volure (2008) ... Prop Master (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2014 Traditions (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2014 Traditions (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2011 American Standard (Short) (stunts)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | The Modern Stage

Alternate Names:

Adam Frank Smith | Adam Smith

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

AJ See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed