Víctor Osuna


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 68,339 this week
Demo Reel
1:56 | Demo Reel
Víctor Osuna was born on March 15, 1981 in Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico. He is a producer and director, known for Las Reglas de la Ruina (2018), Rictus (2010) and Sarcófago (2013). See full bio »

What Marlon Wayans Needs to Make 'White Chicks 2'

Marlon Wayans explains how a White Chicks sequel could still be in the future, even 15 years after the movie's first release.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 21 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Víctor Osuna's work have you seen?

Known For

(2018)
Rictus Producer
(2010)
Sarcófago Producer
(2013)
Sin Pasaporte Producer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2019 Somos Culpables (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 5 episodes)
- Fiesta (2019) ... (producer)
- Culpa (2019) ... (producer)
- Presas (2019) ... (producer)
- Acecho (2019) ... (producer)
- Escape (2019) ... (producer)
 2018 Las Reglas de la Ruina (executive producer) / (producer)
 2015 Cowl Girl (TV Series short) (post producer supervisor - 1 episode)
- Pilot ... (post producer supervisor)
 2015 La Puerta (Short) (co-producer)
 2015 Mariano Barba: Traigo Ganas (Video short) (producer)
 2014 Sin Pasaporte (Short) (producer)
 2013 Marioneta ciega (Short) (administrative producer)
 2013 Sarcófago (Short) (executive producer)
 2012/III Lucy (Short) (producer)
 2010 Rictus (Short) (executive producer)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Facebook

Height:

6' 2¾" (1.9 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Short film is a playground, a place where you gain experience and train for the big game, is a small window, a flare in the darkness, to make people turn their heads and eyes to see you. See more »

Trivia:

Among his personal heroes and career inspirations are Directors Guillermo del Toro, Carlos Enrique Taboada, Dario Argento, John Carpenter, David Cronenberg, Robert Rodriguez, Sam Raimi, Alejandro Amenábar and James Gunn. See more »

Trademark:

Bird references See more »

Nickname:

Oso

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed