No photo available. Represent Reina Triendl? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,389 this week

Reina Triendl

Reina Triendl was born on January 23, 1992 in Vienna, Austria. She is an actress, known for Riaru onigokko (2015), Ninkyô Yarô (2016) and Terrace House: Aloha State (2016). See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 24 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 2566 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 18 May 2017
 
list image
a list of 56 people
created 02 Apr 2017
 
a list of 19 people
created 08 Oct 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Reina Triendl's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Riaru onigokko Mitsuko
(2015)
Ninkyô Yarô Actress
(2016)
(2016-2017)
Sugarless Actress
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2018 You've Got Someone to Come Home To (TV Mini-Series)
Nozomi Kojima
- Episode #1.11 (2018) ... Nozomi Kojima
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... Nozomi Kojima
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... Nozomi Kojima
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Nozomi Kojima
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Nozomi Kojima
 2017 Terrace House: Opening New Doors (TV Series)
Narration
- Opening New Doors (2017) ... Narration
 2017 Tokyo Alice (TV Series)
Mizuho Haneda
- Episode #1.12 (2017) ... Mizuho Haneda
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... Mizuho Haneda
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Mizuho Haneda
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... Mizuho Haneda
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Mizuho Haneda
 2017 Kanna san! (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2017)
- Episode #1.9 (2017)
- Episode #1.8 (2017)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
 2017 Joshû Seven (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2017)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
- Episode #1.5 (2017)
- Episode #1.4 (2017)
 2016-2017 Terrace House: Aloha State (TV Series)
Narration
- The Pipeline: Where Surfing Lives (2017) ... Narration
- One Direction (2017) ... Narration
- Love Kicks Off (2017) ... Narration
- A Secret Crush (2017) ... Narration
- Pretty Guy (2017) ... Narration
 2016 Kuroi 10-nin no onna (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2016)
- Episode #1.9 (2016)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
 2016 Seisei suru hodo, Ai shiteru (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2016)
- Episode #1.9 (2016)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
 2016 Saigo no resutoran (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.3 (2016)
- Episode #1.1 (2016)
 2016 Ninkyô Yarô
 2015-2016 Itsuka Tiffany de Chôshoku wo (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #2.11 (2016)
- Episode #2.10 (2016)
- Episode #2.9 (2016)
- Episode #2.8 (2016)
- Episode #2.7 (2016)
 2015 37.5-do no namida (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2015)
- Episode #1.9 (2015)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
- Episode #1.6 (2015)
 2015 Aruhi Ahiru Bus (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
- Episode #1.6 (2015)
- Episode #1.5 (2015)
- Episode #1.4 (2015)
 2015 Riaru onigokko
Mitsuko
 2015 Fubenna Benriya (TV Mini-Series)
Girl
- Episode #1.12 (2015) ... Girl
- Episode #1.11 (2015) ... Girl
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... Girl
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Girl
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Girl
 2014 Gomenne seishun! (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2014)
- Episode #1.9 (2014)
- Episode #1.8 (2014)
- Episode #1.7 (2014)
- Episode #1.6 (2014)
 2014 Ju-on: Owari no hajimari
Nanami
 2014 Lost Days (TV Mini-Series)
Rinka Sasaki
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Rinka Sasaki
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Rinka Sasaki
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Rinka Sasaki
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Rinka Sasaki
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Rinka Sasaki
 2013 Dandarin: rôdô kijun kantokukan (TV Mini-Series)
Ruriko komiya
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Ruriko komiya
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Ruriko komiya
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Ruriko komiya
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Ruriko komiya
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Ruriko komiya
 2013 Yamada kun to shichi nin no majo (TV Mini-Series)
Miyabi Ito
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Miyabi Ito
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Miyabi Ito
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Miyabi Ito
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Miyabi Ito
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Miyabi Ito
 2013 Bad Boys J (TV Mini-Series)
Erika
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Erika
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Erika
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Erika
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Erika
 2013 Cheap Flight!! (TV Movie)
 2013 Biblia Koshodô no jiken techô (TV Mini-Series)
Aya
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Aya
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Aya
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Aya
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Aya
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Aya
 2012 Sugarless (TV Series)
- Episode #1.11 (2012)
- Episode #1.10 (2012)
- Episode #1.9 (2012)
- Episode #1.8 (2012)
- Episode #1.7 (2012)
 2012 Kuro no onna kyôshi (TV Mini-Series)
Ochinai Fukuko
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Ochinai Fukuko
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Ochinai Fukuko
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Ochinai Fukuko
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Ochinai Fukuko
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Ochinai Fukuko
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Reina Torindoru

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Torichan

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed