STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,628 this week

Cesar Diaz (II)


Cesar Diaz was born on September 20, 1978 in Guatemala City, Guatemala. He is an editor and writer, known for Our Mothers (2019), Cadejo Blanco (2021) and Amores perros (2000). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 189 people
created 10 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cesar Diaz's work have you seen?

User Polls

10 wins & 14 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Our Mothers Writer
(2019)
Cadejo Blanco Editor
(2021)
Amores perros Editorial Department
(2000)
Ixcanul Editor
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (17 credits)
 2022 Roza (edited by)
 2021 Cadejo Blanco (co-editor)
 2021 1991
 2020 Chaco
 2019 Cuando Ellos Se Fueron (Documentary) (edited by)
 2019 Tremors
 2018 Diciembres
 2017/I At Home (Short)
 2017 La Costa Dorada (Short)
 2015 Ixcanul
 2014 The End of the Line (Short)
 2013 Miralda the Sacred Stomach (Documentary)
 2010 2 X KlüGer (Documentary short)
 2010/III Life (Documentary)
 2009 PTBS - Unsichtbar verwundet (TV Movie documentary)
 2007 La siesta de la vida (TV Movie documentary)
 2006 Una mujer un país (Documentary)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

César Diaz | César Díaz

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed