No photo available. Represent Zach King? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,034 this week

Zach King (I)

Zach King was born on February 4, 1991 in Portland, Oregon, USA as Zachary King. He is known for his work on Indiana Bones and the Raiders of the Lost Bark (2014), Zootopia (2016) and Feline Follies. He has been married to Raee Holm since December 28, 2014. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Zootopia
Tue, Nov 20 3:45 PM EST on DXD (102)
Zootopia
Fri, Nov 23 8:00 PM EST on DISN (101)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zach King's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Indiana Bones and the Raiders of the Lost Bark Camera and Electrical Department
(2014)
Zootopia Additional Voices
(2016)
Feline Follies Director
We Grew Up Here Production Manager
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2016 Zootopia
Additional Voices (voice)
 2015 Static Screen
Special Effects
 2014 The Matchbreaker (Short)
Attractive Guy
 2013 The Last Word (Video short)
Lawyer
 2011 Hung Up (Short)
Puker
 2011/IV The Long Road (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
 2014 Carl (Short) (grip)
 2014 Indiana Bones and the Raiders of the Lost Bark (Short) (camera operator)
 2014 The Burchfield Brother's Live at Muncie (Video) (camera operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2014 Indiana Bones and the Raiders of the Lost Bark (Short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 2014 We Grew Up Here (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2009 A Quiet Fire (Short) (titles)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2018 Beyaz Show (TV Series)
Himself
- 6 April 2018 (2018) ... Himself
 2014 Zinor Layla (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 6 February 2014 (2014) ... Himself
 2011 The Crack: The Meeting (Short)
Himself (voice)
 2011 The Crack (TV Series)
Himself
- The Meeting (2011) ... Himself (voice)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official LinkedIn | Official Site | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Final Cut King

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed