Louise Michelle

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,875 this week
Louise Michelle was born in 1989 in London, England as Louise Antoinette Fowler. She is an actress, known for Rise of the Footsoldier 3 (2017), No Reasons (2016) and Headlock Security. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5891 people
created 22 Oct 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Louise Michelle's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2017)
No Reasons PC Claire Coogan
(2016)
Headlock Security Emma (Barmaid)
The Callback Queen Martina Mullins
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
  Headlock Security (completed)
Emma (Barmaid)
 2021 Barmy Dale (TV Series)
Tracey Edwards
- The Eagle Is Stranded (2021) ... Tracey Edwards
 2021 A Suburban Fairytale
Marie
 2018 For the Love of Ella (TV Movie)
Bella Styles (interviewer)
 2017 Rise of the Footsoldier 3
Daisy Daly
 2017 The Frankenstein Chronicles (TV Series)
Girl
- Prodigal Son (2017) ... Girl (voice)
 2017 What Happened to Monday
Girl (uncredited)
 2016 No Reasons
PC Claire Coogan
 2015 Too Close for Comfort (TV Mini Series)
Lisa
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Lisa
 2014 AppyEverAftR (TV Movie)
 2014 Babylon (TV Mini Series)
Policewoman
- Pilot (2014) ... Policewoman
 2013 The Callback Queen
Martina Mullins
 2013 Murder on the Home Front (TV Movie)
 2013 Call the Midwife (TV Series)
Nurse
- Episode #2.1 (2013) ... Nurse (uncredited)
 2012 Keith Lemon: The Film
Girl (uncredited)
 2012 Twenty8k
Office Worker (uncredited)
 2012 Run for Your Wife
Frances
 2011 The Body Farm (TV Mini Series)
Gemma
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Gemma
 2010 Brahms & Liszt (Short)
Girl
 2010 Resentment (TV Short)
Jessica Newman
 2009 The Fixer (TV Series)
Sasha
- Episode #2.1 (2009) ... Sasha
 2009 Trial & Retribution (TV Series)
Hayley
- Siren: Part 1 (2009) ... Hayley
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Louise Fowler

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Vicki Michelle and Graham Fowler. Niece of Ann Michelle.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed