Alex Alessi (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 121,871 this week
Demo Reel
4:07 | Demo Reel
Alex Alessi was born on September 10, 1986 in Edison, New Jersey, USA. He is an actor and editor, known for Nomad (2018), The Dead Man (2016) and Animal Agent (2016). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Stream on Netflix

Add our editors' Netflix movie and TV picks to your Watchlist, including "Bridgerton," David Fincher's Mank, and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Last Airbender
Mon, Jan 25 7:00 PM PST on OVATION (111)
The Last Airbender
Tue, Jan 26 4:00 PM PST on OVATION (111)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Alessi's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Nomad Jack
(2018)
The Dead Man Tommy Baxter
(2016)
(2016)
Binge Arthur
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
  Do Not Disturb (Short) (post-production)
Brian Howard
  Life in Waiting (TV Movie) (post-production)
Garrett Reed
 2020 Chronicles Of (TV Series)
Det. Jerome Moody
- Chronicles of Keegan: Chapter 2 (2020) ... Det. Jerome Moody
- Chronicles Of Copeland (2020) ... Det. Jerome Moody
- Chronicles Of Keegan: Chapter 1 (2020) ... Det. Jerome Moody
 2019/III Midnight Snack (Short)
Viktor
 2019 The Connection (TV Series)
The Client
- Connected (2019) ... The Client
- Wynton (2019) ... The Client
- The Vision (2019) ... The Client
- Max (2019) ... The Client
 2018/II Sticky (Short)
Sticky Guy
 2018/II Nomad
Jack
 2017 Binge (TV Series)
Arthur
- Rent Money (2017) ... Arthur
 2017/I Spark (Short)
Married Couple - Male
 2016 The Dead Man (Short)
Tommy Baxter
 2016 Animal Agent (TV Series)
Nerd
- How to Go Viral (2016) ... Nerd
 2016 Get to Know Me (Short)
Eric
 2014 Seek Shelter (Short)
Paul
 2014 Find Love, NYC (TV Series)
Happy Couple - Man
- Belfast (2014) ... Happy Couple - Man
 2014 Person of Interest (TV Series)
Young Arthur Claypool
- Aletheia (2014) ... Young Arthur Claypool (uncredited)
 2011 T. Haruo (Short)
Mugger 1
 2011 Tonic Clonic (Short)
 2010 Tea, in Pittsburg (Short)
William
 2010 The Last Airbender
Northern Water Tribe Soldier (uncredited)
 2009 Cute Heart (Short)
The Groom
 2008 Punk? Drunk. Love! (Short)
Alexander
Show Show Editor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Casting director (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Kamakazi Nightmare

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed