Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anna Kooris's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

This Is the End Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
Spring Breakers Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
Oz the Great and Powerful Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
Ma Camera and Electrical Department
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (52 credits)
  Hide and Seek (still photographer) (post-production)
 2020 Breaking News In Yuba County (still photographer) (post-production)
 2020 False Positive (still photographer) (post-production)
 2020 Zola (still photographer) (post-production)
 2017/I Caviar (Short) (still photographer) (completed)
 2019 Holiday Rush (still photographer)
 2019 Hip Hop: The Songs That Shook America (TV Movie documentary) (still photographer)
 2019 Entangled (still photographer)
 2019 Zeroville (still photographer)
 2019/I Ma (still photographer)
 2019 It's Bruno! (TV Series) (still photographer - 5 episodes)
- Welcome Bruno (2019) ... (still photographer)
- War of the Walkers (2019) ... (still photographer)
- An Angie Is Born (2019) ... (still photographer)
- Sh*t and Run (2019) ... (still photographer)
- Operation Turkey Meat (2019) ... (still photographer)
 2019/I Swallow (still photographer)
 2019 Daniel Isn't Real (still photographer)
 2019/I Villains (still photographer)
 2019 Windows on the World (still photographer)
 2019 Brittany Runs a Marathon (still photographer)
 2019 Before You Know It (still photographer)
 2018 The Pretenders (still photographer)
 2018 White Knuckle (Short) (still photographer)
 2018 Nothingman (Short) (still photographer)
 2018/II Asher (still photographer)
 2018/I Egg (still photographer)
 2018 Hearts Beat Loud (still photographer)
 2018 Cruise (still photographer)
 2018 The Kindergarten Teacher (still photographer)
 2017 Ozara and Katessa (TV Short) (additional photography) / (assistant camera) / (camera operator)
 2017/I Trouble (still photographer)
 2017 The Girl Who Invented Kissing (still photographer)
 2017 Saturday Church (still photographer)
 2017 Love After Love (still photographer)
 2017/I People You May Know (Still Photographer: NY unit)
 2017 The Institute (still photographer)
 2017 Crown Heights (still photographer)
 2017 High School Lover (TV Movie) (still photographer)
 2017 Breakable You (still photographer)
 2017 Coin Heist (still photographer)
 2016 Blood Surf (still photographer)
 2016 The History of Love (still photographer)
 2016 In Dubious Battle (still photographer)
 2016 Chuck (additional still photographer) / (still photographer)
 2016 Complete Unknown (additional still photographer) / (still photographer)
 2015 It's Bruno (Short) (still photographer)
 2014-2015 Making a Scene with James Franco (TV Series short) (still photographer - 20 episodes)
- The Freshly Dead (2015) ... (still photographer)
- One's Company (2015) ... (still photographer)
- That 70s 70s Show (2015) ... (still photographer)
- Friendtervention (2015) ... (still photographer)
- Seinfeld M.D. (2015) ... (still photographer)
 2015 Anesthesia (still photographer)
 2015 The Adderall Diaries (still photographer)
 2015 People Places Things (additional stills photographer)
 2014 The Sound and the Fury (still photographer)
 2013 Interior. Leather Bar. (still photographer)
 2012/II The Color of Time (still photographer)
 2012 Hart Crane: An Exegesis (Documentary) (camera operator)
 2010 The Morning After Pill (Short) (assistant camera) / (camera operator)
 2010 Dilated (Short) (assistant camera)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ana Kooris

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed