Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Tyler Welch »

IMDb Picks: September

Are you ready for the return of "This Is Us"? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tyler Welch's work have you seen?

Known For

5th Passenger
5th Passenger Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)
Diani & Devine Meet the Apocalypse
Diani & Devine Meet the Apocalypse Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2016)
My Friend Violet
My Friend Violet Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2016)
Fallout: Revelation
Fallout: Revelation Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
 2016 Cozmo's (TV Movie) (grip)
 2012-2013 Research. (TV Series) (grip - 8 episodes)
- Grant Geffin, Genius - Part 2 (2013) ... (grip)
- Grant Geffin, Genius - Part 1 (2013) ... (grip)
- Puppy Love (2013) ... (grip)
- A Little Light Music (2013) ... (grip)
- Love Is in the Air (2013) ... (grip)
 2013/I Mama's Boy (Short) (key grip)
 2012 No Way Out (Video short) (additional photography)
 2011 We Present: Episode 9 (Short) (key grip)
Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (8 credits)
 2016 Diani & Devine Meet the Apocalypse (first assistant director)
 2016 Fallout: Revelation (TV Series) (first assistant director - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2016) ... (first assistant director)
 2016 Fame Dogs (first assistant director)
 2016 My Friend Violet (second assistant director)
  Decently Priced (TV Series) (first assistant director - 3 episodes, 2015) (assistant director - 1 episode, 2015)
- Baking and Entering (2015) ... (first assistant director)
- Megan's Birthday (2015) ... (first assistant director)
- The Blackout (2015) ... (first assistant director)
- Pilot (2015) ... (assistant director)
 2013 Rhotocromium (Short) (assistant director)
 2012/I Expiration Date (Short) (assistant director)
 2012 Saint Alex (Short) (assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2018 5th Passenger (production assistant)
 2014 Friended to Death (assistant to the producers)
 2010 Punch Line (Short) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2013 Rhotocromium (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2016 Cozmo's (TV Movie) (voice over artist)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tyler D. Welch

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed