Matthew Real was born on March 31, 1991 in Lynchburg, Virginia, USA. He is an assistant director and director, known for Ricky Montgomery: This December (2016), Iffy (2016) and 50 Kisses (2014). See full bio »

Why the Terminator Haunted Linda Hamilton's Dreams

Linda Hamilton has come a long way with Sarah Connor, from the original film to Terminator: Dark Fate.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Real's work have you seen?

Known For

Iffy Director
(2016)
50 Kisses Director
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (7 credits)
 2019 Beautiful Day (Short) (first assistant director) (post-production)
  The Last Big Weekend (Short) (first assistant director)
 2018 Bogus Beauty (TV Series) (first assistant director - 4 episodes)
- We Tried Putting Makeup On Underwater Like Ursula (2018) ... (first assistant director)
- I Tried Running On Ice In Heels Like Elsa In Frozen (2018) ... (first assistant director)
- A Raccoon Tried to Braid My Hair like in Pocahontas (2018) ... (first assistant director)
- I Tried Cutting My Hair Off with a Sword Like Mulan (2018) ... (first assistant director)
 2018 Homebuddies (TV Series) (first assistant director - 3 episodes)
- We Lived In A Mansion (2018) ... (first assistant director)
- We Lived In An Earthship (2018) ... (first assistant director)
- We Lived On A Ranch (2018) ... (first assistant director)
 2017 Outsmarted (TV Series) (first assistant director - 7 episodes)
- I Hired An MI6 Spy To Help Me Disappear (2017) ... (first assistant director)
- I Tried Escaping A SWAT Team (2017) ... (first assistant director)
- I Hired A Cryptographer To Expose My Deepest Secret (2017) ... (first assistant director)
- I Tried Escaping A Bloodhound (2017) ... (first assistant director)
- I Hired A CIA Spy To Find My Secret Photo (2017) ... (first assistant director)
 2017 Something in the Night (Short) (assistant director)
 2014 Only Stars Die Twice (Short) (assistant director)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Matt Real

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Kentucky Thunder

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed