No photo available. Represent Brindusa Ioana Nastasa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,744,342 this week

Brindusa Ioana Nastasa

Brindusa Ioana Nastasa was born on January 24, 1989 in Bacau, Romania. She is a cinematographer and director, known for Benefits (or the Procreation-Education Conundrum) (2011), Mute Swan (2010) and Clown vs. Society (2012). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6625 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brindusa Ioana Nastasa's work have you seen?

Known For

Mute Swan Cinematographer
(2010)
Clown vs. Society Cinematographer
(2012)
In Berlin We Die Alone Cinematographer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (8 credits)
 2016 Ninety-two more or less (Documentary short)
 2013 Why Stop Painting? (Short)
 2013 In Berlin We Die Alone (Documentary short)
 2012 Clown vs. Society (Short)
 2011 Dinner with Pinochet (Documentary)
 2011 Unlucky Actor (Video short)
 2010 Mute Swan (Short)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Brindusa Ioana Natasa
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Birmingham, UK : working on several short films and a feature documentary. See more »

Nickname:

Bidu

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed