Laura Dekker (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 91,916 this week
Trailer
2:07 | Trailer
Laura Dekker was born on September 20, 1995 in New Zealand. She is known for her work on Maidentrip (2013), We Are All Stories (2015) and DAS! (1991). See full bio »

Comic-Con@Home Top Moments

On this IMDbrief, we break down our favorite panels and surprises from July 2020's Comic-Con@Home.

Watch the video

Major Comic-Con@Home News

Keep up with all the biggest announcements and updates with IMDb's breaking news roundup of Comic-Con@Home 2020.

Get the Latest News

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 465 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laura Dekker's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Maidentrip Camera and Electrical Department
(2013)
(2015)
DAS! Self
(2010-2019)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2013 Maidentrip (Documentary) (additional cinematography)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2013 Maidentrip (Documentary) (additional sound recording)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2013 Maidentrip (Documentary) (very special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2019 Markus Lanz (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 13 March 2019 (2019) ... Self
 2019 NDR Talk Show (TV Series)
Self
- Ausgabe 836 (2019) ... Self
 2010-2019 DAS! (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 22 January 2019 (2019) ... Self
- Episode dated 22 January 2012 (2012) ... Self
- Episode dated 6 August 2010 (2010) ... Self
 2015 We Are All Stories (TV Series)
Self
- Laura Dekker (2015) ... Self
 2013 Inka! (TV Series)
Self
 2013 III nach neun (TV Series)
Self
- Ausgabe 477 (2013) ... Self
 2013 Maidentrip (Documentary)
Self
 2012 Gottschalk Live (TV Series)
Self
- Folge 28 (2012) ... Self
 2012 Pauw & Witteman (TV Series)
Self - Zeilde Solo de Wereld Rond
- Episode #6.113 (2012) ... Self - Zeilde Solo de Wereld Rond
 2010 Knevel & van den Brink (TV Series)
Self - Wil Solo Rond de Wereld Zeilen
- Episode #4.10 (2010) ... Self - Wil Solo Rond de Wereld Zeilen

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Netherlands]
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Granddaughter of Riek Dekker.

Nickname:

Zeilmeisje

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed