STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,875 this week

Erika Solsten


Erika Solsten was born on February 24, 1989 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA as Erika Leigh Solsten. She is an actress and producer, known for Adopted (2013), Chasing Hayes (2015) and Real Education (2012). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 686 people
created 26 Jul 2014
 
a list of 9999 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erika Solsten's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Adopted Julie Adams
(2013-2018)
Chasing Hayes Savannah Hayes
(2015)
Real Education Grace Kelly
(2012)
Eugene's War Laundry Girl
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2013-2018 Adopted (TV Series)
Julie Adams
- Seven Minutes in Heaven (2018) ... Julie Adams
- The Morning After (2018) ... Julie Adams
- Kofi's Choice (2018) ... Julie Adams
- Simba's Song (2018) ... Julie Adams
- Music, Virgins, and Prawns (2018) ... Julie Adams
 2015 Chasing Hayes (Short)
Savannah Hayes
 2015/I Orbiting (Short)
Elizabeth
 2013-2014 Friendly Advice (TV Series)
Arika
- Zumba (2014) ... Arika
- Pilot (2013) ... Arika
 2014 Family Christmas
Sara
 2013 Hookah (Short)
Waitress
 2012 Alienated (Short)
Student
 2012 Finding Pan (Short)
Cindy Rella
 2012 Real Education (Short)
Grace Kelly (as Erika Larson)
 2012 Friendly Advice (Short)
Erika
 2012 Canine Sex Scandal (Short)
Mom
 2010 Mad Men (TV Series)
Cabana Dancer
- The Good News (2010) ... Cabana Dancer (uncredited)
 2010 Widow and Wasp (Short)
Bar Member
 2010 Brogas (Short)
Erika
 2010 Eugene's War (Short)
Laundry Girl
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook

Alternate Names:

Erika Solsten Larson | Erika Larson

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Spouse:

Jeffrey Larson  (divorced)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed