No photo available. Represent Domingos Montagner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,558 this week

Domingos Montagner (1962–2016)

Domingos Montagner was born on February 26, 1962 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil as Domingos Montagner Filho. He was an actor, known for Old River (2016), The Enchanted Tale (2011) and Next in Line (2012). He was married to Luciana Lima. He died on September 15, 2016 in Canindé de São Francisco, Sergipe, Brazil. See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See Your Favorite '90s Stars, Then and Now

Take a look at your favorite stars from the 1990s and how they've changed in the last three decades.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 765 people
created 04 Jan 2016
 
a list of 42 people
created 12 Sep 2017
 
a list of 154 people
created 15 Dec 2015
 
a list of 145 people
created 27 Feb 2015
 
a list of 770 people
created 01 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Domingos Montagner's work have you seen?
4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Old River Santo dos Anjos
(2016)
The Enchanted Tale Herculano Araújo
(2011)
Next in Line Paulo Ventura
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2017 Bingo: The King of the Mornings
Palhaço Aparício
 2016 Old River (TV Series)
Santo dos Anjos
- Episode #1.172 (2016) ... Santo dos Anjos
- Episode #1.171 (2016) ... Santo dos Anjos (voice)
- Episode #1.169 (2016) ... Santo dos Anjos (voice)
- Episode #1.168 (2016) ... Santo dos Anjos (voice)
- Episode #1.167 (2016) ... Santo dos Anjos (voice)
 2016 Vidas Partidas
Raul
 2016 De Onde Eu Te Vejo
Fábio
 2015 Parts of Me (TV Series)
Miguel / João Miguel Oliveira Sanches
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Miguel
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Miguel
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... João Miguel Oliveira Sanches
 2015 Romance Policial: Espinosa (TV Series)
Delegado Espinosa
- Tiros na Noite (2015) ... Delegado Espinosa
- Espinosa Sem Saída (2015) ... Delegado Espinosa
- Mulheres Demais (2015) ... Delegado Espinosa
- Um Longo Adeus (2015) ... Delegado Espinosa
- A Dama Fantasma (2015) ... Delegado Espinosa
 2015 Through the Shadow
Afonso
 2014 A Grande Vitória
César Trombini
 2012-2013 Brave Woman (TV Series)
Zyah
- Episode #1.174 (2013) ... Zyah
- Episode #1.173 (2013) ... Zyah
- Episode #1.172 (2013) ... Zyah
- Episode #1.171 (2013) ... Zyah
- Episode #1.170 (2013) ... Zyah
 2013 Precious Pearl (TV Series)
Raimundo Fonseca
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Raimundo Fonseca
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Raimundo Fonseca
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Raimundo Fonseca
 2012 A Noite dos Palhaços Mudos (Short)
Palhaço
 2012 Gonzaga: From Father to Son
Coronel Raimundo
 2012 Next in Line (TV Mini-Series)
Paulo Ventura
- O Ex-Presidente (2012) ... Paulo Ventura
- Fora Ventura!: Parte 2 (2012) ... Paulo Ventura
- Fora Ventura!: Parte 1 (2012) ... Paulo Ventura
- Fronteiras (2012) ... Paulo Ventura
- O Brado da Primeira-Dama (2012) ... Paulo Ventura
 2011 The Enchanted Tale (TV Series)
Herculano Araújo
- Episode #1.25 (2011) ... Herculano Araújo
- Episode #1.24 (2011) ... Herculano Araújo
- Episode #1.22 (2011) ... Herculano Araújo
- Episode #1.21 (2011) ... Herculano Araújo
- Episode #1.20 (2011) ... Herculano Araújo
 2011 Divã (TV Series)
Carlos Alencar
- Episódio 2 (2011) ... Carlos Alencar
- Episódio 1 (2011) ... Carlos Alencar
 2010 Miracle Hands (TV Series)
Elias
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Elias
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Elias
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Elias
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Elias
 2010 Internal Affairs (TV Series)
Cabo Moacir
- Roleta Russa (2010) ... Cabo Moacir
 2009 Paredes Nuas (TV Movie)
 2007-2008 Mothern (TV Series)
João
- Família (2008) ... João
- Disputas (2007) ... João
- Malabarismos (2007) ... João
- Imprevistos (2007) ... João
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

La Mínima
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Before becoming a television actor, he was a circus performer. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed