No photo available. Represent Josh Fleury? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 953,897 this week

Josh Fleury (I)

Josh Fleury was born on February 22, 1990 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA. He is known for Paranoia (2013), Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie (2017) and Peanut Buttercups II (2012). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh Fleury's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Paranoia Additional Crew
(2013)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (41 credits)
 2019 Summer Night (director of digital creative: samuel goldwyn films)
 2019 The Parts You Lose (director of digital creative: samuel goldwyn films)
 2018 SOMM 3 (Documentary) (director of digital creative: samuel goldwyn films)
 2018 All Creatures Here Below (director of digital creative: samuel goldwyn films)
 2018 Buffalo Boys (director of digital creative: samuel goldwyn films)
 2018 Mapplethorpe (director of digital creative: samuel goldwyn films - uncredited)
 2018 Back Roads (director of digital creative: samuel goldwyn films)
 2018 A Boy. A Girl. A Dream. (director of digital creative: samuel goldwyn films)
 2018 Nancy (digital coordinator: Samuel Goldwyn Films - uncredited)
 2018 Night Comes On (director of digital creative: samuel goldwyn films)
 2017/I Zoo (digital coordinator: samuel goldwyn films)
 2017 The Sound (digital coordinator: samuel goldwyn films)
 2017 Black Cop (digital coordinator: samuel goldwyn films)
 2017/IV Allure (digital coordinator: samuel goldwyn films)
 2017 Submergence (digital coordinator: samuel goldwyn films)
 2017 Sweet Country (digital coordinator: samuel goldwyn films)
 2017 The Music of Silence (digital coordinator: samuel goldwyn films)
 2017 Taken (TV Series) (assistant to executive producer - 10 episodes)
- I Surrender (2017) ... (assistant to executive producer)
- Gone (2017) ... (assistant to executive producer)
- Leah (2017) ... (assistant to executive producer)
- Solo (2017) ... (assistant to executive producer)
- Hail Mary (2017) ... (assistant to executive producer)
 2017 Saturday Church (digital coordinator: samuel goldwyn films)
 2017/I Blame (digital coordinator: samuel goldwyn films)
 2017 Thirst Street (digital coordinator: samuel goldwyn films)
 2017 Holy Air (digital coordinator: samuel goldwyn films)
 2017 Psychopaths (digital coordinator: samuel goldwyn films)
 2017/I The Price (digital coordinator: samuel goldwyn films)
 2017 Maya Dardel (digital coordinator: samuel goldwyn films)
 2017 Most Beautiful Island (digital coordinator: samuel goldwyn films)
 2017 Mad to Be Normal (digital coordinator: samuel goldwyn films)
 2017 God's Own Country (digital coordinator: Samuel Goldwyn Films - uncredited)
 2017 Gook (digital coordinator: samuel goldwyn films)
 2016/I Spark (TV Series) (assistant to executive producers - 2016) / (digital media - 2016)
 2016 The Queen of Spain (digital coordinator: samuel goldwyn films)
 2016 The King's Choice (digital coordinator: samuel goldwyn films)
 2016 The Odyssey (digital coordinator: samuel goldwyn films)
 2015 Runner (TV Movie) (assistant to executive producers) / (digital media)
 2015 French Kiss (Short) (digital media) / (title designer)
  Reckless (TV Series) (digital media - 13 episodes, 2014) (assistant to executive producers - 12 episodes, 2014) (assistant - 1 episode, 2014)
- Civil Wars: Part 1 (2014) ... (assistant to executive producers) / (digital media)
- Civil Wars Part 2 (2014) ... (assistant to executive producers) / (digital media)
- And So It Begins (2014) ... (assistant to executive producers) / (digital media)
- Fifty-One Percent (2014) ... (assistant to executive producers) / (digital media)
- Damage Control (2014) ... (assistant to executive producers) / (digital media)
 2013 Magican vs. Wild (Short) (title designer)
 2013/I Paranoia (production assistant: Los Angeles)
 2011 Wild West of Broad (Documentary short) (production assistant)
 2011 Angels Among Us (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- More Powerful Than a Locomotive (2011) ... (production assistant)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (8 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joshua Fleury

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed