Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Lander's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

Carnival Row Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2019)
Beowulf: Return to the Shieldlands Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2016)
Whitechapel Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2012-2013)
Extraction 2 Costume Designer
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (21 credits)
 2021 A Boy Called Christmas (costume supervisor)
 2021 Oslo (TV Movie) (costume supervisor)
 2019 Carnival Row (TV Series) (costume supervisor - 10 episodes)
- The Gloaming (2019) ... (costume supervisor)
- The World to Come (2019) ... (costume supervisor)
- Unaccompanied Fae (2019) ... (costume supervisor)
- Grieve No More (2019) ... (costume supervisor)
- Kingdoms of the Moon (2019) ... (costume supervisor)
 2019 Beecham House (TV Series) (costume supervisor - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... (costume supervisor)
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... (costume supervisor)
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... (costume supervisor)
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... (costume supervisor)
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... (costume supervisor)
 2017 The Miniaturist (TV Mini Series) (costume supervisor - 3 episodes)
- The Miniaturist on Masterpiece Part 3 (2017) ... (costume supervisor)
- The Miniaturist on Masterpiece Part 2 (2017) ... (costume supervisor)
- The Miniaturist on Masterpiece Part 1 (2017) ... (costume supervisor)
 2017 The State (TV Mini Series) (costume supervisor - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... (costume supervisor)
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... (costume supervisor)
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... (costume supervisor)
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... (costume supervisor)
 2017 Taboo (TV Series) (crowd costume supervisor - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... (crowd costume supervisor)
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... (crowd costume supervisor)
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... (crowd costume supervisor)
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... (crowd costume supervisor)
 2016 Beowulf: Return to the Shieldlands (TV Series) (costume supervisor - 11 episodes)
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... (costume supervisor)
- Episode #1.11 (2016) ... (costume supervisor)
- Episode #1.10 (2016) ... (costume supervisor)
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... (costume supervisor)
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... (costume supervisor)
 2013-2015 Call the Midwife (TV Series) (costume supervisor - 17 episodes)
- Episode #4.8 (2015) ... (costume supervisor)
- Episode #4.6 (2015) ... (costume supervisor)
- Episode #4.5 (2015) ... (costume supervisor)
- Episode #4.4 (2015) ... (costume supervisor)
- Episode #4.3 (2015) ... (costume supervisor)
 2014 The Secrets (TV Mini Series) (costume supervisor - 5 episodes)
- The Return (2014) ... (costume supervisor)
- The Lie (2014) ... (costume supervisor)
- The Visitor (2014) ... (costume supervisor)
- The Conversation (2014) ... (costume supervisor)
- The Dilemma (2014) ... (costume supervisor)
  Whitechapel (TV Series) (set costumer - 11 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (costume assistant - 4 episodes, 2012) (costume standby - 1 episode, 2013)
- Episode #4.6 (2013) ... (set costumer)
- Episode #4.5 (2013) ... (costume standby)
- Episode #4.4 (2013) ... (set costumer)
- Episode #4.3 (2013) ... (set costumer)
- Episode #4.2 (2013) ... (set costumer)
 2012 Upstairs Downstairs (TV Series) (costume assistant - 6 episodes)
- Somewhere Over the Rainbow (2012) ... (costume assistant)
- The Last Waltz (2012) ... (costume assistant)
- All the Things You Are (2012) ... (costume assistant)
- A Perfect Specimen of Womanhood (2012) ... (costume assistant)
- The Love That Pays the Price (2012) ... (costume assistant)
 2012 We'll Take Manhattan (TV Movie) (costume supervisor)
 2011 Sugartown (TV Series) (costume assistant - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... (costume assistant)
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... (costume assistant)
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... (costume assistant)
 2011 In with the Flynns (TV Series) (costume assistant - 6 episodes)
- Whistleblowing (2011) ... (costume assistant)
- Guitar (2011) ... (costume assistant)
- Wild at Heart (2011) ... (costume assistant)
- The Hardest Cut (2011) ... (costume assistant)
- The Birthday Treat (2011) ... (costume assistant)
 2010 Just William (TV Series) (costume trainee - 4 episodes)
- William Holds the Stage (2010) ... (costume trainee)
- The School Report (2010) ... (costume trainee)
- Parrots for Ethel (2010) ... (costume trainee)
- The Sweet Little Girl in White (2010) ... (costume trainee)
 2010 Toast (TV Movie) (costume assistant)
 2010 Scoop (TV Series) (costume trainee - 8 episodes)
- Back Tud-or Future (2010) ... (costume trainee)
- Down in the Mouth (2010) ... (costume trainee)
- Double Digby (2010) ... (costume trainee)
- Fangs for the Memory (2010) ... (costume trainee)
- The Laughing Cavalier (2010) ... (costume trainee)
 2010 Rules of Love (TV Movie) (costume assistant)
 2010 Luther (TV Series) (costume trainee - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... (costume trainee - uncredited)
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... (costume trainee - uncredited)
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... (costume trainee - uncredited)
Show Show Costume designer (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jenni Lander

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed