No photo available. Represent Robert Brown? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,826,730 this week

Robert Brown (LII)

Robert Brown was born on May 13, 1978 in Charlottesville, Virginia, USA as Robert Allen Brown Jr. He is known for his work on Abduction (2011), Unstoppable (2010) and Those Who Kill (2014). See full bio »

Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Celebrate Black History Month

Celebrate Black History Month with IMDb's exclusive galleries, recommendations, videos, and more.

Visit our Black History Month section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Abduction Additional Crew
(2011)
Unstoppable Additional Crew
(2010)
Those Who Kill Additional Crew
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Additional Crew | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
 2014 Those Who Kill (TV Series) (production assistant)
 2011/I Abduction (body double & hand double)
 2010 Unstoppable (stand-in)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2016 The Umbrella Man
Lawyer (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Internet short, "Daredevil: Man Without Fear", Bat-Wielding Thug/Stunts, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania See more »

Alternate Names:

Rob Brown

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Rob See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed