Lucy Worsley


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,737 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Lucy Worsley was born on December 18, 1973 in Reading, Berkshire, England. She is a writer and producer, known for Our Food (2012), Royal History's Biggest Fibs with Lucy Worsley (2020) and A Very British Romance (2015). She has been married to Mark Hines since 2011. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 05 Mar 2014
 
a list of 706 people
created 15 Aug 2018
 
a list of 820 people
created 02 Aug 2016
 
list image
a list of 194 people
created 20 Feb 2021
 
a list of 41 people
created 30 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lucy Worsley's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2020 Royal History's Biggest Fibs with Lucy Worsley (TV Series documentary)
 2015 A Very British Romance (TV Mini Series documentary)
 2013 Secret Knowledge (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2011 If Walls Could Talk: The History of the Home (TV Mini Series documentary)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (63 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Cavalier: A Tale of Chivalry, Passion and Great Houses". Faber & Faber, Limited: ISBN 057122704X See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dr Lucy Worsley | Dr. Lucy Worsley

Spouse:

Mark Hines
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Rose to prominence as a television presenter in 2011 after having worked in historic building preservation and curating since the mid-1990s. See more »

Trademark:

Blond bobbed hair. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed