No photo available. Represent George Pocheptsov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,864 this week

George Pocheptsov

George Pocheptsov was born in Philadelphia, PA in 1992 to Ukrainian parents. When Pocheptsov was 11 months old, his father became ill with a brain tumor. He died in 1995 at the age of 40. Though he was just a toddler, his mother gave him a pencil and some paper to keep him busy. At 17 months old, he drew a remarkable replica of an antique car ... See full bio »

'Slender Man' Star Joey King Wants to Scare You

Joey King talks Slender Man, sisterhood, and her most underrated role in our latest edition of "Who, What, When?"

Learn more about Joey

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Pocheptsov's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Later Today
Later Today Himself
(2000)
Fox News
Fox News Himself
(2000)
Maury
Maury Himself
(1999-2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2007 The Oprah Winfrey Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Amazing Kids (2007) ... Himself
 1999-2004 Maury (TV Series)
Himself
- Talented Kids (2004) ... Himself
- Talented Kids Update Show (1999) ... Himself
 2004 The Jane Pauley Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 7 October 2004 (2004) ... Himself
 2003 The John Walsh Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 20 February 2003 (2003) ... Himself
 2001 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 22 November 2001 (2001) ... Himself
 2001 The Ananda Lewis Show (TV Series)
Himself
 2000 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 4 October 2000 (2000) ... Himself
 2000 Fox News (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 9 August 2000 (2000) ... Himself
 2000 Later Today (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 31 July 2000 (2000) ... Himself
 2000 Ripley's Believe It or Not! (TV Series)
Himself
- The Torture King (2000) ... Himself
 1998 Today (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 11 July 1998 (1998) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

George Pocheptsov started a charitable foundation that has donated over $8 million through auctioning his artworks for over 32 charities a year.

Nickname:

Georgie

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed