Joe Lycett


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,599 this week
Trailer
0:35 | Trailer
Joe Lycett was born on July 5, 1988 in Birmingham, England. He is known for Joe Lycett's Got Your Back (2019), The Great British Sewing Bee (2013) and A Christmas Number One (2021). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 13 Jan 2018
 
a list of 23 people
created 29 Nov 2020
 
a list of 104 people
created 13 Jan 2020
 
a list of 66 people
created 14 Sep 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Lycett's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2022 Joe Lycett's Big Pride Party (TV Special)
 2020-2021 Joe Lycett's Got Your Back (TV Series documentary) (written by - 16 episodes)
- Lorraine Kelly, Puppies and Faux Fur (2021) ... (written by)
 2018 The Time It Takes (TV Series)
 2016 That's the Way, A-Ha, A-Ha, Joe Lycett: Live (TV Special) (writer)
 2010 Laughter Shock (TV Movie) (sketch writer)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (87 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Hugo Boss

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In February 2020 he legally changed his name by deed poll to Hugo Boss, in a protest against the German fashion company of the same name which had sent cease-and-desist letters to a number of small businesses and charities that use the word Boss in their name.

Trademark:

Camp voice

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed