STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,586,265 this week

Nicholas Magrey


Nicholas Magrey was born on September 16, 1986 in Providence, Rhode Island, USA. He is a production designer and actor, known for Stranger Perception, Searching for the Perfect Meatball and The Carving (2014). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicholas Magrey's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Stranger Perception Production Designer
The Carving Production Designer
(2014)
Desire Production Designer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (13 credits)
 2016/IV All In (Short)
 2016 Spice (Short)
 2016/I Restitution (Short)
 2015/II Cause and Effect (Short) (production designer)
 2015 Buck's Bed and Breakfast (Short)
 2015 The Gift of Fate (Short)
 2015/I Acceptance (Short)
 2014/I Desire (Short)
 2014 The Carving (Short)
 2010 The Woodwatchers (Short)
 2009 KnockDown DragOut (Video short)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (3 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started working, in many capacities, with Shoot The Moon Films in 2013. See more »

Nickname:

Mr. Nick See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed