Humaima Malik


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,619 this week
Trailer
2:47 | Trailer
Humaima Malick was born on the 18th of November, 1987, in Quetta. She was discovered at the tender age of fourteen by Saqib Malik, who cast her in a nationwide campaign for Fair&Lovely and Humaima has not looked back since. Humaima rose to fame at a very young age and the stars seemed to be in her favor for she went on to bagging ad campaigns of ... See full bio »

High School Icons, Then and Now

See high school TV and movie icons then and now, from "Dawson's Creek" and more favorites.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 10 Apr 2014
 
a list of 36 people
created 27 Mar 2017
 
a list of 483 people
created 23 Jun 2011
 
a list of 295 people
created 24 Feb 2018
 
a list of 35 people
created 15 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Humaima Malik's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Bol Zainub
(2011)
Arth Actress
(2017)
Sher Actress
(2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2017 Arth
 2014 Raja Natwarlal
Ziya
 2011 Bol
Zainub (as Hummaima Mallick)
 2011 Akbari Asghari (TV Series)
Asghari (Sara)
 2009 Tanveer Fatima (B.A.) (TV Series)
Tanveer Fatima (as Omaima Abbasi)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2014 Comedy Nights with Kapil (TV Series)
Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Page | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Humaima Abbasi | Omaima Abbasi | Umaima Abbasi | Hummaima Mallick

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed