STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,897 this week

Frans Isotalo


Frans Isotalo, born on January 23, 1987, in Kokkola, Finland. Known for television series Uusi Päivä and feature film Virality, which premiered at the Midnight Sun Film Festival, 2017. Studied acting in London College of Music. Graduated 2014 with good grades. Played Igor on a stage production of Cactus Flower in Helsinki City Theatre. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3486 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 
a list of 3731 people
created 09 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frans Isotalo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Uusi päivä Joonas Rantala
(2017-2018)
Viraali Kari
(2017)
(2013)
Tuntematon sotilas Tulenjohtaja vänrikki
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2017-2018 Uusi päivä (TV Series)
Joonas Rantala
- Murtumispiste (2018) ... Joonas Rantala
- Äideistä parhain (2018) ... Joonas Rantala
- Kuolleen miehen keikka (2018) ... Joonas Rantala
- Vain ystäviä (2017) ... Joonas Rantala
- Houkutuslintu (2017) ... Joonas Rantala
 2017 Tuntematon sotilas
Tulenjohtaja vänrikki
 2017 Viraali
Kari
 2016 Pride and Prejudice and Zombies
The man on guard (uncredited)
 2015 The Basics of Life (Short)
Antti
 2014/I Pyro
Jesse
 2013 Ainoat oikeat
Kimi
 2013 The Look of Love
Club Manager Franz (uncredited)
 2011 Christian Dreadful
Evil fan
 2011 Klikkaa mua (TV Series)
Ville
- Antti (2011) ... Ville
 2011 1323
Monne Knutinpoika
 2011 Neito
Johnny Lon
 2010 Salatut elämät (TV Series)
Rauno Saarinen
- Niko leikkii lääkäriä (2010) ... Rauno Saarinen
- Isabella lähettää Jirin suden suuhun (2010) ... Rauno Saarinen
 2010 Helppo elämä (TV Series)
Wannabe student
- Ruumis ja veri (2010) ... Wannabe student
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2015 The Basics of Life (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2015 The Basics of Life (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2015 The Basics of Life (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Actor cv
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Because he didn't know it was impossible he went there and did it.

Nickname:

Franco

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed