Ramon Zürcher


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,303 this week
Ramon Zürcher was born on June 20, 1982 in Aarberg, Switzerland. He is a director and writer, known for The Strange Little Cat (2013), The Girl and the Spider (2021) and Heute mag ich dieses Lied (2007). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 73 people
created 03 Oct 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ramon Zürcher's work have you seen?
7 wins & 15 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ramon Züricher
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed