No photo available. Represent Blake Alcantara? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,329,907 this week

Blake Alcantara

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Blake Alcantara »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Blake Alcantara's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Adjustment Bureau Camera and Electrical Department
(2011)
Man on a Ledge Camera and Electrical Department
(2012)
Cop Out Camera and Electrical Department
(2010)
2 Guns Camera and Electrical Department
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (22 credits)
 2018 Ugly Delicious (TV Series documentary) (jib assist - 1 episode)
- Stuffed (2018) ... (jib assist)
 2017 Orange Is the New Black (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 3 episodes)
- Tattoo You (2017) ... (first assistant camera: additional)
- Breaking the Fiberboard Ceiling (2017) ... (first assistant camera: additional)
- Storm-y Weather (2017) ... (first assistant camera: additional)
 2017 Iron Fist (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 2 episodes)
- Dragon Plays with Fire (2017) ... (first assistant camera: additional)
- Bar the Big Boss (2017) ... (first assistant camera: additional)
 2016 Feed the Beast (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 2 episodes)
- Fire (2016) ... (first assistant camera: additional)
- Be My Baby (2016) ... (first assistant camera: additional)
  Nurse Jackie (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 12 episodes, 2015) (second assistant camera - 4 episodes, 2014)
- I Say a Little Prayer (2015) ... (first assistant camera: b camera)
- Vigilante Jones (2015) ... (first assistant camera: b camera)
- Jackie and the Wolf (2015) ... (first assistant camera: b camera)
- Serviam in Caritate (2015) ... (first assistant camera: b camera - uncredited)
- Managed Care (2015) ... (first assistant camera: b camera)
  Royal Pains (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 2 episodes, 2014 - 2015) (second assistant camera - 2 episodes, 2012)
- Rebound (2015) ... (first assistant camera: "b" camera)
- Ganging Up (2014) ... (first assistant camera: "b" camera)
- Imperfect Storm (2012) ... (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
- After the Fireworks (2012) ... (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2014 The Blacklist (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 10 episodes)
- Berlin (No. 8): Conclusion (2014) ... (first assistant camera: a camera)
- Berlin (No. 8) (2014) ... (first assistant camera: a camera)
- The Kingmaker (No. 42) (2014) ... (first assistant camera: a camera)
- The Pavlovich Brothers (Nos. 119-122) (2014) ... (first assistant camera: a camera)
- Mako Tanida (No. 83) (2014) ... (first assistant camera: a camera)
 2014 The Walking Dead (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 1 episode)
- A (2014) ... (first assistant camera - uncredited)
 2013 Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2013 2 Guns (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2013 Deception (TV Series) (second assistant camera - 9 episodes)
- I'll Start with the Hillbilly (2013) ... (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
- You're the Bad Guy (2013) ... (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
- Stay with Me (2013) ... (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
- Tell Me (2013) ... (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
- Don't Be a Dummy (2013) ... (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2011-2012 Person of Interest (TV Series) (second assistant - 6 episodes)
- Many Happy Returns (2012) ... (second assistant: b camera - uncredited)
- Matsya Nyaya (2012) ... (second assistant: b camera - uncredited)
- Flesh and Blood (2012) ... (second assistant: b camera - uncredited)
- Witness (2011) ... (second assistant: b camera - uncredited)
- The Fix (2011) ... (second assistant: b camera - uncredited)
 2012 Man on a Ledge (second assistant camera: second unit)
 2011 Tower Heist (second assistant camera: second unit)
 2011 The Help (camera loader)
 2011 Mr. Popper's Penguins (second assistant camera: second unit)
 2011 The Adjustment Bureau (second assistant camera)
 2010 The Big C (TV Series) (camera loader - 7 episodes)
- Happy Birthday, Cancer (2010) ... (camera loader - uncredited)
- Two for the Road (2010) ... (camera loader - uncredited)
- Taking Lumps (2010) ... (camera loader - uncredited)
- Blue-Eyed Iris (2010) ... (camera loader - uncredited)
- Playing the Cancer Card (2010) ... (camera loader - uncredited)
 2009-2010 Ugly Betty (TV Series) (loader - 16 episodes)
- Hello Goodbye (2010) ... (loader)
- The Past Presents the Future (2010) ... (loader)
- London Calling (2010) ... (loader)
- Million Dollar Smile (2010) ... (loader)
- All the World's a Stage (2010) ... (loader)
 2010 Cop Out (second assistant camera: second unit)
 2010 Big Love (TV Series) (second assistant camera - 1 episode)
- Strange Bedfellows (2010) ... (second assistant camera: "b" camera: Washington D.C.)
 2009 CSI: NY (TV Series) (second assistant - 3 episodes)
- Manhattanhenge (2009) ... (second assistant: NY unit)
- Cuckoo's Nest (2009) ... (second assistant: NY unit)
- Hammer Down (2009) ... (second assistant: NY unit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Blake Camera

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed