No photo available. Represent Yousuf Kamal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 403,731 this week

Yousuf Kamal

Yousuf Kamal was born in 1948 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India. He is an actor, known for Jinnah (1998), Zeher-e-Ishq and Traffik (1989). See full bio »

'The Kissing Booth' Star Reveals His Acting Idol

IMDb STARmeter Award winner Jacob Elordi shares the actor, shows, and movies that inspire him.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 60 people
created 07 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yousuf Kamal's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jinnah Liaquat Ali Khan
(1998)
Traffik Javed Ahmed
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2009-2010 Unbounded Love Aka Ishq Ki Inteha (TV Series)
Rauf
- Episode #1.24 (2010) ... Rauf
- Episode #1.23 (2010) ... Rauf
- Episode #1.21 (2010) ... Rauf
- Episode #1.14 (2010) ... Rauf
- Episode #1.26 (2009) ... Rauf
 2009 Meri Zaat Zarrae Benishan (TV Series)
Karim (2009)
 1998 Jinnah
Liaquat Ali Khan (as Shakeel)
 1989 Traffik (TV Mini-Series)
Javed Ahmed
- The Farmer (1989) ... Javed Ahmed (as Shakeel)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2009 Nestle Nido Young Stars aka Nido Ye Tare Hamare (TV Series)
Himself - Guest (as Shakeel)
 2007 Lux Style Awards (TV Special)
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Leading Role (PTV)
 2005 The 1st Indus Drama Awards (TV Special)
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor Drama Series in a Supporting Role and Presenter: Best Writer Drama Series and Presenter: Special Award for Script Writing
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yusuf Kamal | Shakeel | Shakil

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed