No photo available. Represent David Ae Levy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 106,321 this week

David Ae Levy

David Ae Levy was born on January 11, 1983 in Hollywood, California, USA as David Alexander Espinoza-Levy. He is known for his work on Most Daring (2007), The Coffee Shop (2010) and Night of the Tommyknockers. See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

The Rise of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron returns as the villain Cipher in F9. IMDb takes a look at her celebrated career in film and television.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Ae Levy's work have you seen?

Known For

Most Daring Producer
(2009-2010)
The Coffee Shop Producer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
  Night of the Tommyknockers (associate producer) (post-production)
 2021 The Storybook of Mr. Rooster (associate producer)
 2015 Penn & Teller: Fool Us (TV Series) (associate segment producer - 11 episodes)
- Teller Deflowers a Shadow (2015) ... (associate segment producer)
- Where There's Smoke There's Magic (2015) ... (associate segment producer)
- Star Spangled Magic (2015) ... (associate segment producer)
- Teller Plays with a Full Deck (2015) ... (associate segment producer)
- Penn's Favorite Card Trick (2015) ... (associate segment producer)
 2013/IV Stranger (Short) (producer)
 2011/III Hindsight (Short) (associate producer)
 2010 The Coffee Shop (Short) (producer)
  Most Daring (TV Series) (segment producer - 27 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (producer - 6 episodes, 2009) (post producer - 2 episodes, 2009)
- Biggest Losers 2 (2010) ... (segment producer - movie footage)
- Bombed, Blitzed and Busted (2010) ... (segment producer - movie footage)
- Disaster on the Job 6 (2010) ... (segment producer - movie footage)
- Senior Smackdown 5 (2010) ... (segment producer - movie footage)
- Students Gone Wild 3 (2010) ... (segment producer - movie footage)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
 2015 Sterling Silver (Short) (camera operator) / (digital imaging technician)
 2015 Any Body Can Dance 2 (jib assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2011/III Hindsight (Short)
 2010 The Coffee Shop (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2016/I Jason Bourne
ExoCon Conventioneer (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2013 Wassup America?! (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2010 The Coffee Shop (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2021 Piece of Me (TV Mini Series) (thanks - 3 episodes)
- The Slice ... (thanks)
- The Date ... (thanks)
- The Watcher ... (thanks)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

David A. Espinoza-Levy | David E Levy

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed