No photo available. Represent Ki-bum Kim? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 181,235 this week

Ki-bum Kim

Kim Ki-bum (born August 21, 1987), known mononymously as Kibum, is a South Korean actor and singer. Kim made his television debut in the Korean television drama, April Kiss, in 2004. This was followed in March 2005, with Joo Yeo Myeong in another KBS drama, Sharp 2, co-starring labelmates Go Ara and Heechul. Kim debut as part of 12-member ... See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ki-bum Kim's work have you seen?

Known For

Nonstop Ki-bum
(2005)
Joomoonjin Ghost
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2013 Demi Gods and Semi Devils (TV Series)
Duan Yu (as Kim Ki-bum)
 2012 I Love Lee Tae-ri (TV Series)
Keum Eun-dong / Hwang Min-soo
 2011 Tree with Deep Roots (TV Series)
Park Paeng Nyeon
- Episode #1.24 (2011) ... Park Paeng Nyeon
- Episode #1.23 (2011) ... Park Paeng Nyeon
- Episode #1.22 (2011) ... Park Paeng Nyeon
- Episode #1.21 (2011) ... Park Paeng Nyeon
- Episode #1.20 (2011) ... Park Paeng Nyeon
 2010 Joomoonjin
Ghost
 2009 Super Junior: It's You (Video short)
Kibum
 2009 Super Junior: Sorry Sorry (Video short)
Kibum
 2007 Super Junior: Marry You (Video short)
Kibum
 2007 Super Junior: Don't Don (Video short)
Kibum
 2007 Super Junior: Happiness (Video short)
Kibum
 2006 Super Junior: Dancing Out (Video short)
Kibum
 2006 Super Junior: U (Video short)
Kibum
 2006 Super Junior 05: Miracle (Video short)
Kibum
 2005 Marrying a Millionaire (TV Series)
young Kim Young Hoon
 2005 Nonstop (TV Series)
Ki-bum
- Episode #6.18 (2005) ... Ki-bum
- Episode #6.16 (2005) ... Ki-bum
- Episode #6.12 (2005) ... Ki-bum
- Episode #6.10 (2005) ... Ki-bum
- Episode #6.3 (2005) ... Ki-bum
 2005 Super Junior 05: Twins (Video short)
Kibum
 2004 April Kiss (TV Series)
Han Jeong-woo (16 years)
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Han Jeong-woo (16 years)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Key | Kim Ki-bum

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed