No photo available. Represent Hee-von Park? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 48,512 this week

Hee-von Park

Hee-von Park was born on May 11, 1983 in South Korea as Jae-young Park. She is an actress and writer, known for Just Between Lovers (2017), Dr. Jump (2011) and Bubblegum (2015). See full bio »

Born:

in South Korea

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hee-von Park's work have you seen?

Known For

Just Between Lovers Kim Wan-jin
(2017-2018)
Dr. Jump Jae-young
(2011)
Bubblegum Yi-Seul
(2015)
Let Me Out Actress
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2019 Secret Boutique (TV Series)
Wi Ye-nam
 2018 Top Management (TV Series)
Dir. Kang
- Episode #1.16 (2018) ... Dir. Kang
- Episode #1.15 (2018) ... Dir. Kang
- Episode #1.14 (2018) ... Dir. Kang
- Episode #1.13 (2018) ... Dir. Kang
- Episode #1.12 (2018) ... Dir. Kang
 2018 Familiar Wife (TV Series)
Cha Joo-eun (2018)
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Cha Joo-eun (2018)
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Cha Joo-eun (2018)
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Cha Joo-eun (2018)
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Cha Joo-eun (2018)
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Cha Joo-eun (2018)
 2017-2018 Just Between Lovers (TV Series)
Kim Wan-jin
- Episode #1.15 (2018) ... Kim Wan-jin
- Episode #1.14 (2018) ... Kim Wan-jin
- Episode #1.13 (2018) ... Kim Wan-jin
- Episode #1.12 (2018) ... Kim Wan-jin
- Episode #1.11 (2018) ... Kim Wan-jin
 2017 Drama Stage (TV Series)
Oh Moon-sook
- Today I Grab the Tambourine Again (2017) ... Oh Moon-sook
 2017 Argon (TV Series)
Yook Hye-ri
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Yook Hye-ri
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... Yook Hye-ri
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... Yook Hye-ri
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Yook Hye-ri
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Yook Hye-ri
 2017 Super Family (TV Series)
Ahn Jeong-min
 2013-2016 The Cravings (TV Series)
Jegal Jae-young
- Episode #2.9 (2016) ... Jegal Jae-young
- Episode #2.10 (2016) ... Jegal Jae-young
- Episode #2.8 (2016) ... Jegal Jae-young
- Episode #2.5 (2016) ... Jegal Jae-young
- Episode #2.7 (2016) ... Jegal Jae-young
 2015 Bubblegum (TV Series)
Yi-Seul
- Episode #1.16 (2015) ... Yi-Seul
- Episode #1.15 (2015) ... Yi-Seul
- Episode #1.14 (2015) ... Yi-Seul
- Episode #1.13 (2015) ... Yi-Seul
- Episode #1.12 (2015) ... Yi-Seul
 2015 Lily Fever (TV Mini-Series)
 2014 Alive
 2014 Drama Special (TV Series)
Kim Ji-won
- Why I'm Getting Married (2014) ... Kim Ji-won
 2013 The Fake
Kim Yeongseon
 2012-2013 Shut Up Family (TV Series)
Yul Hee Bong
- Special: Part 6 (2013) ... Yul Hee Bong
- Special: Part 5 (2013) ... Yul Hee Bong
- Special: Part 4 (2013) ... Yul Hee Bong
- Special: Part 3 (2013) ... Yul Hee Bong
- Special: Part 2 (2013) ... Yul Hee Bong
 2012 Jury (Short)
 2012 God's Quiz (TV Series)
Lee Ran / Iran
- Phantom in the Brain Part 2 (2012) ... Lee Ran
- Phantom in the Brain Part 1 (2012) ... Lee Ran
- Synapse (2012) ... Lee Ran
- Han Jin-woo Syndrome (2012) ... Iran
- Spirits of the Dead (2012) ... Lee Ran
 2012 Let Me Out
 2011 Student Film
Ah-Young
 2011 Dr. Jump
Jae-young
 2011 The Last Blossom
Yeon-soo's Lover's Wife
 2010 Grand Prix
Lee Da-som
 2005 Nonstop (TV Series)
Hee-bon
- Episode #6.18 (2005) ... Hee-bon
- Episode #6.10 (2005) ... Hee-bon
- Episode #6.2 (2005) ... Hee-bon
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Member of South Korean girl group M.I.L.K.

Alternate Names:

Hui-bon Bak

Height:

5' 3¾" (1.62 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed