No photo available. Represent Tomas Hulik? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,568,414 this week

Tomas Hulik

Tomas Hulik was born on June 3, 1976 in Prague, Czechoslovakia. He is a cinematographer and director, known for Vysoké Tatry - Divocina zamrznuta v case (2007), Návrat rysov (2010) and Universum (1987). See full bio »

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tomas Hulik's work have you seen?

Known For

Návrat rysov Cinematographer
(2010)
Universum Cinematographer
(2002-2018)
Wilde Slowakei Cinematographer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
 2007-2017 Universum (TV Series documentary) (4 episodes)
- Wildes Istanbul (2017)
- Zauberberge - Die Wildnis der Hohen Tatra (2007) ... (as Tomás Hulík)
 2015 Wilde Slowakei (TV Movie documentary)
 2010 Návrat rysov (TV Movie documentary)
 2007 Vysoké Tatry - Divocina zamrznuta v case (Documentary) (director of photography)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2010 Návrat rysov (TV Movie documentary)
 2010 Universum (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2010 Návrat rysov (TV Movie documentary)
 2007 Vysoké Tatry - Divocina zamrznuta v case (Documentary) (idea)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2010 Universum (TV Series documentary) (producer - 1 episode)
- Milos und die Luchse (2010) ... (producer)
 2007 Vysoké Tatry - Divocina zamrznuta v case (Documentary) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2010 Universum (TV Series documentary) (wild animal photographer - 1 episode)
- Wiener Wasser (2010) ... (wild animal photographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2018 Universum (TV Series documentary) (archive - 1 episode)
- Ungezähmtes Albanien (2018) ... (archive)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2002 Universum (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Hulik und die Biber (2002) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Tomás Hulik | Tomás Hulík
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed