Lorrie Chilcoat


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 207,250 this week
Demo Reel
2:47 | Demo Reel
Lorrie was born in Ada, OK January 16, 1961 to JC Carroll, a general contractor and Jera Carroll, a homemaker. Lorrie is the oldest of five daughters. After graduating from high school, she went to college and earned a BA in Television News Broadcasting, though never entered that career field. Instead, she has been in medical sales for 25 plus ... See full bio »

Michael McKean's Highlights From His 231 Acting Credits

Michael McKean reflects on his first Emmy nomination for "Better Call Saul" as well as his iconic roles over the years.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Cowgirls 'n Angels
Wed, Aug 28 1:22 PM PDT on STZK (626)
Cowgirls 'n Angels
Sun, Sep 01 4:08 AM PDT on STZENFS (651)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3726 people
created 04 Nov 2016
 
a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lorrie Chilcoat's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

One Mississippi Nurse Mellie
(2015)
Thunderstruck Security Guard
(2012)
Murder Made Me Famous Jackie Young
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
  The Safest Place (Short) (completed)
Susan
 2018 Waters (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2018)
 2018 Children of the Corn: Runaway (Video)
Woman (uncredited)
 2017 Murder Made Me Famous (TV Series documentary)
Jackie Young
- The Dating Game Killer (2017) ... Jackie Young
 2017 Texoma
Charlie
 2016 All Alone (Short)
Joyce
 2016 American Con (TV Movie)
Molly Wilson
 2016 The Afterlands (Short)
Zadkiel
 2016 Low Steaks
Lisa Richardson
 2015/I Cognizance Blurred (Short)
Judy Peterson
 2015 One Mississippi (TV Series)
Nurse Mellie
- Pilot (2015) ... Nurse Mellie
 2015 Pitch Perfect 2
News Talent 6 (uncredited)
 2014 The Monsters (Short)
Teacher in Hallway
 2014 Unbreachable (Short)
Nurse
 2014 The Last Gift
Crazy Neighbor Lady
 2013 Broken Blood
Woman 1
 2013 The Long Drive Home
Motel Clerk
 2012/I Thunderstruck
Security Guard
 2012 The Paperboy
Wedding Singer
 2012 Cowgirls 'n Angels
Rodeo Fan 1 (uncredited)
 2011 Love Is... (Short)
Mrs. Stanton
 2011 Heaven's Rain
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

LuLu

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed