No photo available. Represent Greg Marasciulo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 968,540 this week

Greg Marasciulo

Greg Marasciulo was born on March 30, 1987 in Mount Sinai, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for WWE NXT (2010), WWE Superstars (2009) and WWE Smackdown! (1999). See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Check out highlights from some of the best recent trailers including A Simple Favor, Christopher Robin, and Goosebumps 2.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 444 people
created 12 Jan 2017
 
a list of 73 people
created 13 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greg Marasciulo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE NXT
WWE NXT Trent Barreta
(2011-2012)
WWE Superstars
WWE Superstars Trent Barreta
(2010-2011)
WWE Smackdown!
WWE Smackdown! Trent Barreta / Greg Cardona
(2007-2012)
WWE Raw
WWE Raw Trent Barreta
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2018 ROH Honor Reigns Supreme 2018 (Video)
Beretta
 2017 ROH Elite (Video)
Beretta
 2017 Ring of Honor Global Wars: Chicago (Video)
Baretta
 2017 Ring of Honor Global Wars: Columbus (Video)
Baretta
 2017 Ring of Honor Global Wars: Pittsburgh (Video)
Beretta
 2017 NJPW Dominion
Barreta
 2017 ROH & NJPW Present War of the Worlds 2017 (Video)
Berreta- CHAOS
 2017 NJPW Sakura Genesis
Barreta
 2017 NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 11 (TV Special)
Beretta
 2016 On the Mat (TV Movie)
Beretta
 2015 Ring of Honor: Field of Honor '15 (Video)
Trent Barreta
 2015 ROH/NJPW: Global Wars 2015 - Night 2 (Video)
Beretta
 2011-2012 WWE NXT (TV Series)
Trent Barreta
- Episode #6.24 (2012) ... Trent Barreta
- Episode #6.23 (2012) ... Trent Barreta
- Episode #6.21 (2012) ... Trent Barreta
- Episode #6.19 (2012) ... Trent Barreta
- Episode #6.18 (2012) ... Trent Barreta
 2007-2012 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Trent Barreta / Greg Cardona
- Episode #14.4 (2012) ... Trent Barreta
- Episode #13.43 (2011) ... Trent Barreta
- Episode #13.38 (2011) ... Trent Barreta
- Edge Appreciation Night (2011) ... Trent Barreta
- Episode #13.33 (2011)
 2010-2011 WWE Superstars (TV Series)
Trent Barreta
- Episode dated 29 December 2011 (2011) ... Trent Barreta
- Episode dated 15 December 2011 (2011) ... Trent Barreta
- Episode dated 8 December 2011 (2011) ... Trent Barreta
- Episode dated 24 November 2011 (2011) ... Trent Barreta
- Episode dated 17 November 2011 (2011) ... Trent Barreta
 2010 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Trent Barreta
- Episode #18.42 (2010) ... Trent Barreta
- 3-Hour Viewer's Choice Raw (2010) ... Trent Barreta
 2009-2010 E.C.W. (TV Series)
Trent Barreta
- ECW: The Final Episode (2010) ... Trent Barreta
- Episode dated 9 February 2010 (2010) ... Trent Barreta
- Episode dated 2 February 2010 (2010) ... Trent Barreta
- Episode dated 26 January 2010 (2010) ... Trent Barreta
- Episode dated 19 January 2010 (2010) ... Trent Barreta
 2007-2008 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Greg Cardona
- Episode dated 11 January 2008 (2008) ... Greg Cardona
- Episode dated 2 November 2007 (2007) ... Greg Cardona
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Trent Baretta

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed