STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,987 this week

Imran Abbas


Imran Abbas was born in 1986 in Karachi, Sindh, Pakistan. He is an actor, known for O Heart, It Is Difficult (2016), Creature (2014) and Jaanisaar (2015). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute including Aquaman and "Good Omens."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 images
created 4 weeks ago
 
a list of 70 people
created 28 May 2011
 
a list of 50 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 4 people
created 05 Feb 2015
 
a list of 17 people
created 11 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Imran Abbas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2016)
Creature Karan Malhotra
(2014)
Jaanisaar Raja Ameer Haider
(2015)
(2007-2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2018 Koi Chand Rakh (TV Series)
Zain
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... Zain
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... Zain
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Zain
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Zain
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Zain
 2017/II Azad (special appearance)
 2017 Mohabbat Tum Se Nafrat Hai (TV Series)
Waqar Ahmad
 2017 Khuda Aur Muhabbat (TV Series)
Hammad
- The End (2017) ... Hammad
- Reverse (2017) ... Hammad
- Kaun Thi Wo? (2017) ... Hammad
- Nazariya (2017) ... Hammad
- Trick (2017) ... Hammad
 2016 O Heart, It Is Difficult
Dr. Faisal
 2016 Tum Kon Piya (TV Series)
Ramish
 2015 Jaanisaar
Raja Ameer Haider
 2015 Mera Naam Yousuf Hai (TV Series)
Yousuf
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Yousuf
 2014/I Creature
Karan Malhotra
 2013 Main Manto (TV Series)
Talochan Singh
 2011-2012 Khuda Aur Muhabbat (TV Series)
Hammad
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Hammad
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Hammad
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Hammad
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Hammad
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Hammad
 2012 Teri Meri Dosti (TV Series)
Rafay
 2011 Akbari Asghari (TV Series)
Akbar
 2010 Vasl (TV Series)
 2009 Meri Zaat Zarrae Benishan (TV Series)
Haider
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Haider
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Haider
- Episode #1.3 (2009)
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Haider
 2009 Malal (TV Series)
Jawad (2009)
 2007-2008 Sarkar Sahab Aka Evicted Lord (TV Series)
Balaaj
- Last Episode (2008) ... Balaaj
- Episode #1.28 (2008) ... Balaaj
- Episode #1.27 (2008) ... Balaaj
- Episode #1.26 (2008) ... Balaaj
- Episode #1.25 (2008) ... Balaaj
 2006 Dharkan (TV Series)
 2006 Pyar nahi Milta (TV Movie)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Imran Abbass

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed