STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30,759 this week

Geng Han


Geng Han was born on February 9, 1984 in Mudanjiang, Heilongjiang, China. He is an actor, known for Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014), Jian dang wei ye (2011) and Zhi wo men zhong jiang shi qu de qing chun (2013). See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Transformers: Age of Extinction
Sat, Dec 22 8:00 PM EST on FX (205)
Transformers: Age of Extinction
Sun, Dec 23 4:30 PM EST on FX (205)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 11 Jun 2014
 
a list of 7 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 2317 people
created 23 Oct 2012
 
a list of 5 people
created 30 Oct 2011
 
a list of 2543 people
created 28 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Geng Han's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Transformers: Age of Extinction Convertible Passenger
(2014)
Jian dang wei ye Deng Xiaoping
(2011)
A Chinese Odyssey: Part Three Monkey King / Zhi Zun Bao
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
  Dynasty Warriors (filming)
Guan Yu
 2018 Da zhen shen huo sang (post-production)
Detective Hawthorne
 2018/III Reborn
Haoming Li
 2018 Looking for Rohmer
Zhao, Jie
 2016 A Chinese Odyssey: Part Three
Monkey King / Zhi Zun Bao
 2016 Xia You Qiao Mu
Tang Xiao Tian
 2015 Wan wu sheng zhang
Qiu Shui
 2014 Zhì qu weihu shan
Jimmy
 2014 You yi tian (segment "You Don't Need Eyes to See")
 2014 Transformers: Age of Extinction
Convertible Passenger
 2014 Qian ren gong lue
Meng Yun
 2013 You Don't Need Eyes to See (Short)
Gu Ning
 2013 Bring Happiness Home
Beckham
 2011 Da wu sheng
Meng Er Kui
 2011 Jian dang wei ye
Deng Xiaoping
 2009 Super Junior: It's You (Video short)
Hankyung
 2009 Super Junior: Sorry Sorry (Video short)
Hankyung
 2009 Qing Chun Wu Tai (TV Series)
Xia Lei
 2007 Super Junior: Marry You (Video short)
Hankyung
 2007 Super Junior: Don't Don (Video short)
Hankyung
 2007 Super Junior: Haengbok (Video short)
Hankyung
 2007 Attack on the Pin-Up Boys
Basketball Player
 2006 Super Junior: Dancing Out (Video short)
Hankyung
 2006 Super Junior: U (Video short)
Hankyung
 2006 Super Junior 05: Miracle (Video short)
Hankyung
 2005 Super Junior 05: Twins (Video short)
Hankyung
 2000 Nonseutob (TV Series) (2005)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Single: Youth Dreams See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 23 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Weibo

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ambassador for the 2010 Shanghai Expo and the 2010 Asian Games. See more »

Nickname:

Hannie See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed