No photo available. Represent Edi Mils? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,476,175 this week

Edi Mils

Edi Mils was born Edilio Stefano Milsani Bedetti in 1979. In 2002 he's got a degree in Movie History at Turin (IT) University (D.A.M.S.) In 2003 he realized his first biopic doc, as S.B., "Michel Over Nous. The Houellebecq Affair", about French writer Michel Houellebecq (The Elementary Particles, Platform, Submission). The co-director was Mark ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edi Mils's work have you seen?

Known For

Passion Week Director
(2016)
Décalage Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
 2016 Passion Week (Short)
 2008 Décalage (Video short)
 2006 Winter Vision (Short)
 2003 Michel Over Nous. The Houellebecq Affair (Documentary short) (directed by)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Edilio Milsani

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed