STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 479,407 this week

Ferguson Sauvé-Rogan (I)


Ferguson Sauvé-Rogan was born on March 17, 1988 in New York, New York, USA. He is a director and cinematographer, known for Love on the Rise (2020), A Merry Single Christmas and Snapshot of Love (2022). See full bio »

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ferguson Sauvé-Rogan's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Love on the Rise Cinematographer
(2020)
A Merry Single Christmas Cinematographer
Snapshot of Love Cinematographer
(2022)
War Path Cinematographer
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2021 Defenseless (Short)
 2020 Love on the Rise (TV Movie)
 2010 Seed (Video short)
 2010 Loose Change (Video short)
 2009 Itinerary (Video short) (co-director)
Show Show Cinematographer (47 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (40 credits)
Show Show Editor (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fergeson Sauve-Rogan | Ferguson Sauve-Rogan | Ferguson Suave-Rogan

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed