No photo available. Represent Rodney Alcala? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,716 this week

Rodney Alcala

Born 1943 in San Antonio, Texas. Is a convicted sex offender and serial killer awaiting death at San Quentin State Prison. Convicted of 5 homicides, but is believed to have killed many more. Graduated from UCLA School of Fine Arts. Charged with rape and attempted murder of a 13 year old girl in 1968. Fled to New York and studied film at NYU under ... See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 56 people
created 16 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rodney Alcala's work have you seen?

Known For

The Dating Game Himself
1978

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1978 The Dating Game (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 13 September 1978 (1978) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2010-2018 48 Hours (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Rodney Alcala: The Killing Game (2018) ... Himself
- The Killing Game (2010) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Allegedly has an IQ of 160. See more »

Trademark:

Exceptionally charismatic, he was able to lure victims with little effort See more »

Nickname:

The Dating Game Killer See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed