Matias Ponce (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,296 this week
Demo Reel
1:55 | Demo Reel
Matias Ponce was born on September 2, 1989 in Toledo, Ohio, USA. He is known for his work on Broken Sunflower Hearts (2018), Flight World War II (2015) and Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (2016). See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Game Shakers
The Secret Level (S2, Ep2)
Sat, Apr 24 12:30 PM PDT on TNCK (263)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matias Ponce's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Flight World War II Daniel Prentice
(2015)
Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders Rodrigo Fernandez
(2016)
Grand Theft Auto V Additional Crew
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2021 R#J
Young Fernando
 2020 Acuitzeramo (Short)
Sam
 2020 Cirqueros (Short)
Ángel Rosales
 2019 Chalino (Short)
Chalino
 2018 Broken Sunflower Hearts (Short)
Sam
 2016 Dead Man's Sandwich (Short)
Male Hiker
 2016 Game Shakers (TV Series)
Stench
- The Secret Level (2016) ... Stench
 2016 The Mindy Project (TV Series)
Trace
- Baby Got Backslide (2016) ... Trace
 2016 Lopez (TV Series)
Person #2
- Land of the Rings (2016) ... Person #2
 2016 Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (TV Series)
Rodrigo Fernandez
- The Ballad of Nick and Nat (2016) ... Rodrigo Fernandez
 2016 Primitive Technology (Short)
Ricker
 2016 Here in the East
Jose Carlo
 2016/II Red Christmas (Short)
Eric
 2015 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Manny
- Face Value (2015) ... Manny
 2015 Flight World War II
Daniel Prentice
 2015 The Last Trip
Will Alvarez
 2014 Narratives (TV Series)
- Shame (2014)
 2013 Our Boys
Ricky
 2013 Sam & Cat (TV Series)
Mick
- #MommaGoomer (2013) ... Mick
 2013/II Coyote
Tito the Busboy
 2013 Straight Down Low (Short)
Carlos
 2013 Victorious (TV Series)
Mick
- Victori-Yes (2013) ... Mick
 2011 Tonight's the Night (Short)
Raul
 2011 Kidnap & Rescue (TV Series)
Mario Sanchez
- Taken by Surprise (2011) ... Mario Sanchez
 2011 Night Without Day (Short)
Elias Aguerro
 2010 Big Bully Bank (Short)
Bank Teller
 2010 Lie to Me (TV Series)
Oliver Sheridan
- Pied Piper (2010) ... Oliver Sheridan (uncredited)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »


Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Make curiosity a habit, therefore learning and growing will be endless.

Trivia:

Respect's the work of Actor John Cazale.

Nickname:

Matí

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed