No photo available. Represent Tom Herpich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,652 this week

Tom Herpich

Tom Herpich was born on October 4, 1979 in New York, USA as Thomas B Herpich. He is known for his work on Adventure Time (2010), Over the Garden Wall (2014) and Adventure Time: The Wand (2012). See full bio »

Yvonne Strahovski on Why It's Fun to Be Bad

"The Handmaid's Tale" star Yvonne Strahovski reveals the reason she loves playing evil characters.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Herpich's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Adventure Time
Adventure Time Art Department
(2010-2017)
Over the Garden Wall
Over the Garden Wall Art Department
(2014)
Adventure Time: The Wand
Adventure Time: The Wand Art Department
(2012)
Steven Universe
Steven Universe Animation Department
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (3 credits)
  Adventure Time (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 53 episodes, 2010 - 2017) (prop designer - 31 episodes, 2010 - 2017)
- Islands Part 7: Helpers (2017) ... (prop designer) / (storyboard artist)
- Islands Part 3: Mysterious Island (2017) ... (storyboard artist)
- Two Swords (2017) ... (storyboard artist)
- Reboot (2016) ... (storyboard artist)
- Hall of Egress (2016) ... (storyboard artist)
 2014 Over the Garden Wall (TV Mini-Series) (storyboard artist - 2 episodes)
- Chapter 10: The Unknown (2014) ... (storyboard artist)
- Chapter 7: The Ringing of the Bell (2014) ... (storyboard artist)
 2012 Adventure Time: The Wand (Video short) (storyboard artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
  Adventure Time (TV Series) (written by - 54 episodes, 2010 - 2017) (story - 14 episodes, 2013 - 2016) (story by - 1 episode, 2012)
- Three Buckets (2017) ... (written by)
- Islands Part 7: Helpers (2017) ... (written by)
- Islands Part 3: Mysterious Island (2017) ... (written by)
- Two Swords (2017) ... (written by)
- Reboot (2016) ... (written by)
  Over the Garden Wall (TV Mini-Series) (story - 10 episodes, 2014) (written by - 2 episodes, 2014)
- Chapter 10: The Unknown (2014) ... (story) / (written by)
- Chapter 9: Into the Unknown (2014) ... (story)
- Chapter 8: Babes in the Woods (2014) ... (story)
- Chapter 7: The Ringing of the Bell (2014) ... (story) / (written by)
- Chapter 6: Lullaby in Frogland (2014) ... (story)
 2012 Adventure Time: The Wand (Video short) (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (4 credits)
 2010-2017 Adventure Time (TV Series) (character designer - 31 episodes)
- Islands Part 7: Helpers (2017) ... (character designer)
- Hoots (2015) ... (character designer)
- Graybles 1000+ (2015) ... (character designer)
- Billy's Bucket List (2014) ... (character designer)
- Who Would Win (2012) ... (character designer)
 2013-2014 Clarence (TV Series) (background designer - 2 episodes)
- Pilot Expansion (2014) ... (background designer)
- Pilot (2013) ... (background designer)
 2014 Manly (Short) (character designer)
 2013 Steven Universe (TV Series) (background designer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2013) ... (background designer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2010-2017 Adventure Time (TV Series)
Mr. Fox / Goblin / Element / ...
- Bonnibel Bubblegum (2017) ... Goblin (voice)
- Whispers (2017) ... Mr. Fox (voice)
- Elements Part 8: Skyhooks II (2017) ... Mr. Fox / Element (voice)
- Elements Part 3: Winter Light (2017) ... Mr. Fox (voice)
- Wheels (2017) ... Teenage Fox (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2012 Adventure Time: The Wand (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2016 2016 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards (TV Special)
Himself - Winner
 2015 2015 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards (TV Movie)
Himself - Winner
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Thomas Herpich
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page