No photo available. Represent Marco Maurer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 43,005 this week

Marco Maurer (I)

Marco Maurer is the brother of the well known Thai-superstar Mario Maurer. Born in Germany in January 27, 1984, P'Co is also of Chinese-Thai descent with father Roland (German) and mother Pantipa (legally changed her name from "Warunya", Chinese-Thai). The name "Marco" was given by his father who's a big fan of motorcycle racer in Germany, ... See full bio »

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marco Maurer's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Released new single on YouTube, "Rock'em Up". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | N.Y.U. Club | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Marco and Mario, also known as "PsyCho & Lil'Mario" released their debut album on October 31, 2007 purely just for fun. He is one of the first rappers in Thailand to ever produce an album entirely in English language. See more »

Nickname:

Marco See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed